NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Sacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth's approved colours
#85: Sacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 29.

Event 29: Finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:56.7029.1.6
2ndHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59.9529.1.4
3rdEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:02.1729.1.7
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:03.5929.1.8
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:11.4729.1.5
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:12.1129.1.1
7thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]8:25.5129.1.3
8thWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]8:33.9829.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:06.1129.2.5
2ndWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:12.2429.2.4
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15.9829.2.2
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:24.9429.2.3
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:29.3729.2.6
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:41.7029.2.7
7thOnewhero Area School 1[ crew ]8:47.8829.2.8
8thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:57.3529.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:12.9329.3.1
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:16.6929.3.5
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:19.8629.3.7
4thMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:21.8929.3.4
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:25.6629.3.3
6thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:32.8729.3.8
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:50.3329.3.6
---Rutherford College 1[ crew ]DNF29.3.2

Event 29: Semi-finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:51.0829.1.6
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:55.0629.1.3
3rdEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:55.1629.1.5
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:55.7529.1.8
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:55.7929.1.4
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:17.9729.1.7
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:34.7629.1.1
8thOnewhero Area School 1[ crew ]9:00.3929.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:57.0229.2.7
2ndEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]8:02.6529.2.5
3rdWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]8:06.2629.2.8
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:08.8229.2.4
5thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:11.7429.2.3
6thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:19.8829.2.2
7thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:21.9929.2.1
8thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:38.7129.2.6
 

Event 29: Heats Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:35.4029.1.5
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:46.7129.1.4
3rdWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]8:50.1029.1.3
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:57.1529.1.1
5thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:59.4529.1.7
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:12.1729.1.8
7thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]9:19.5429.1.2
8thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:28.7429.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:40.6729.2.7
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:04.1729.2.8
3rdRutherford College 1[ crew ]9:06.4629.2.4
4thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]9:18.1229.2.6
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]9:29.6829.2.1
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:30.5829.2.2
7thRutherford College 2[ crew ]9:57.4529.2.5
8thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]10:05.5229.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14.7729.3.4
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:20.7529.3.6
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:33.0729.3.7
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:42.8229.3.3
5thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]8:49.4629.3.5
6thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:02.4029.3.8
7thKapiti College 1[ crew ]9:42.3329.3.2
8thTrident High School 2[ crew ]10:00.5829.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:21.5529.4.4
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:49.6729.4.3
3rdWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:03.3029.4.8
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:08.8029.4.1
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:14.2629.4.6
6thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]9:28.7029.4.2
7thAquinas College 2[ crew ]10:02.2029.4.7
8thTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]10:23.1729.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:35.6329.5.1
2ndOnewhero Area School 1[ crew ]8:58.2829.5.2
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]9:05.6629.5.8
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:11.7829.5.6
5thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]9:16.9329.5.5
6thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]9:22.5529.5.7
7thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:24.0229.5.4
8thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]9:54.8429.5.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]8:33.7829.6.8
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:49.1829.6.7
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:51.7129.6.6
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:56.8029.6.4
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:08.5429.6.3
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:41.5029.6.5
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:53.3629.6.1
---Cambridge High School 3[ crew ]NRR29.6.2
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:39.4129.7.8
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:42.8529.7.6
3rdMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:51.1129.7.2
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:52.4329.7.4
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:12.6929.7.3
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:24.9429.7.7
---Wellington Girls College 3[ crew ]NRR29.7.1
---Diocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]DNF29.7.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA