NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Otago Girls High School's approved colours
#63: Otago Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 4.

Event 4: Finals Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:27.014.1.4
2ndEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:44.074.1.6
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:47.734.1.5
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:50.234.1.3
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:52.694.1.8
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:06.664.1.1
7thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]8:07.004.1.7
8thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:17.074.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:49.434.2.6
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:54.934.2.4
3rdDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:55.944.2.2
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:00.994.2.3
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02.484.2.5
6thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:12.744.2.1
7thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:18.714.2.7
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:45.654.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
1stRutherford College 1[ crew ]7:54.854.3.5
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:01.874.3.6
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:03.784.3.4
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:18.904.3.2
5thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]8:20.494.3.8
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:23.564.3.3
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:27.264.3.7
8thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:33.894.3.1

Event 4: Semi-finals Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:24.194.1.4
2ndEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:34.164.1.3
3rdEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]7:44.004.1.6
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:45.234.1.5
5thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:45.404.1.2
6thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:54.824.1.7
7thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:00.234.1.1
8thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:06.934.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:39.254.2.5
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:43.444.2.4
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:46.484.2.2
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:47.754.2.7
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:49.014.2.3
6thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:49.744.2.6
7thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:01.804.2.1
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:25.824.2.8
 

Event 4: Heats Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:53.484.1.8
2ndWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:59.234.1.1
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:02.334.1.3
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:24.204.1.5
5thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:38.744.1.4
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:45.154.1.2
7thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:45.864.1.7
8thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]9:17.334.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:33.734.2.4
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:01.084.2.6
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:12.304.2.3
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:15.964.2.5
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:21.954.2.2
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:29.424.2.7
7thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:37.964.2.8
8thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]9:05.194.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:47.524.3.8
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01.984.3.1
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:10.534.3.3
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:14.954.3.5
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:20.134.3.2
6thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:25.094.3.4
7thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:30.714.3.6
8thMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:55.934.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:53.854.4.6
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:58.964.4.2
3rdDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:01.834.4.1
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:25.614.4.7
5thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]8:30.704.4.3
6thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:38.884.4.5
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:07.844.4.4
8thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:29.434.4.8
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:49.674.5.7
2ndEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]7:57.814.5.4
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:05.714.5.2
4thRutherford College 1[ crew ]8:17.364.5.1
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:21.304.5.5
6thDiocesan School For Girls 3[ crew ]8:23.324.5.3
7thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:39.754.5.8
8thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]8:43.534.5.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA