NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Taupo-Nui-A-Tia College's approved colours
#109: Taupo-Nui-A-Tia College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 9.

Event 9: Finals Boys under-18 novice double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:07.959.1.4
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:13.669.1.3
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:15.199.1.5
4thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]7:18.829.1.2
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:26.239.1.6
6thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:28.449.1.7
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28.739.1.8
8thWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]7:51.309.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stTuakau College 1[ crew ]7:30.359.2.4
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:32.429.2.3
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:35.849.2.2
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:36.029.2.1
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:38.469.2.7
6thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:52.139.2.5
---Scots College 1[ crew ]SCR9.2.6
C Final [ race results ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:21.789.3.4
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:25.309.3.5
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32.559.3.7
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:37.079.3.2
5thMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:41.979.3.1
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:55.169.3.3
7thScots College 2[ crew ]8:16.099.3.8
---Rosehill College 2[ crew ]NRR9.3.6

Event 9: Semi-finals Boys under-18 novice double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:06.659.1.5
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:18.619.1.4
3rdWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:20.349.1.6
4thWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]7:21.789.1.3
5thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32.219.1.8
6thScots College 1[ crew ]7:32.649.1.7
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:39.949.1.1
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:49.459.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:04.369.2.4
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:05.859.2.5
3rdSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]7:11.449.2.3
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:14.629.2.7
5thTuakau College 1[ crew ]7:27.359.2.8
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:28.249.2.2
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:36.399.2.1
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__9.2.6
 

Event 9: Heats Boys under-18 novice double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]7:41.169.1.6
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:47.859.1.8
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:54.279.1.4
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:56.379.1.3
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:56.859.1.7
6thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]8:29.899.1.1
7thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:36.229.1.2
---Wellington College 1[ crew ]DNS9.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:35.189.2.8
2ndSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]7:38.039.2.3
3rdScots College 1[ crew ]7:45.919.2.5
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:57.799.2.6
5thMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:01.479.2.4
6thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]8:04.339.2.2
7thTuakau College 2[ crew ]8:15.769.2.1
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:19.649.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:26.089.3.7
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:48.369.3.5
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:55.789.3.1
4thRosehill College 2[ crew ]7:59.039.3.8
5thScots College 2[ crew ]8:15.579.3.3
6thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:00.999.3.4
7thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]9:35.909.3.2
---Wellington College 2[ crew ]NRR9.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:36.259.4.2
2ndWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:40.179.4.3
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:41.329.4.1
4thTuakau College 1[ crew ]7:50.629.4.5
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:55.949.4.6
6thKings College 1[ crew ]8:05.649.4.7
7thAotea College 1[ crew ]8:07.089.4.8
8thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:14.989.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:33.279.5.1
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:52.039.5.4
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:54.989.5.5
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:56.229.5.3
5thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:21.329.5.6
6thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]8:23.889.5.2
---Napier Boys High School 3[ crew ]DNS9.5.7
---Lytton High School 1[ crew ]NRR9.5.8

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA