NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Dunstan High School's approved colours
#21: Dunstan High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the East Coast/Hawkes Bay region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:55.411.2.1

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:25.578.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
3rdIona College 1[ crew ]8:42.868.2.3
5thWoodford House 1[ crew ]9:00.688.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
5thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:09.518.3.5

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28.739.1.8
C Final [ race results ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32.559.3.7

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRGBHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__19.3.2

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:06.0820.1.4
3rdWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:07.9320.1.6

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thSacred Heart College (Napier) 1[ crew ]8:23.6122.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
4thSacred Heart College (Napier) 2[ crew ]8:32.2622.2.3
5thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:37.8822.2.7
C Final [ race results ]
---Hastings Girls High School 2[ crew ]NRR22.3.4

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:42.8625.2.3

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]6:49.4426.1.4
C Final [ race results ]
6thLindisfarne College 2[ crew ]7:44.4926.3.7

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:09.7627.1.3
8thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:42.2927.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:38.2227.2.8

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59.9529.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15.9829.2.2

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:37.1535.2.7

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:10.5743.2.7

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:07.0344.2.8

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:43.7545.1.2
C Final [ race results ]
---Hastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED45.3.5

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:36.7946.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
7thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:31.1846.2.2

Event 49 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:33.2849.1.2

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:54.391.2.3

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:24.348.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thIona College 1[ crew ]8:39.838.2.7
8thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:58.828.2.3

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:14.629.2.7

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:05.7120.2.5
2ndWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:09.9920.2.4

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thSacred Heart College (Napier) 2[ crew ]8:27.7922.1.3
7thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:30.2222.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thSacred Heart College (Napier) 1[ crew ]8:08.6922.2.6

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:50.4925.1.4

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]6:57.3926.2.5

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:51.0829.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:21.9929.2.1

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---Gisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED45.1.3
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:05.351.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:42.561.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:04.211.3.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:18.382.2.3

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results ]
7thCampion College 1[ crew ]8:57.473.5.3

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:46.916.3.2

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]11:01.948.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:45.318.2.5
2ndWoodford House 1[ crew ]9:10.508.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:16.448.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdIona College 1[ crew ]9:08.128.4.7

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:56.859.1.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:41.329.4.1
8thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:14.989.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:21.329.5.6
---Napier Boys High School 3[ crew ]DNS9.5.7
---Lytton High School 1[ crew ]NRR9.5.8

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:56.1719.2.3
---Lytton High School 1[ crew ]NRR19.2.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:26.4719.4.2

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWoodford House 2[ crew ]10:18.5320.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
8thIona College 1[ crew ]11:05.8020.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:42.7220.4.8
8thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:31.6620.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:45.6120.5.7
6thIona College 2[ crew ]9:37.5420.5.6

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thIona College 1[ crew ]9:51.7522.1.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart College (Napier) 2[ crew ]8:41.3422.3.6
2ndSacred Heart College (Napier) 1[ crew ]8:47.4222.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:24.9722.4.1
4thHastings Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:48.3022.4.6
8thLytton High School 1[ crew ]10:33.2622.4.4

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59.4125.1.5

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thLindisfarne College 2[ crew ]7:47.7826.3.7
7thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:58.5126.3.5
---Campion College 1[ crew ]DNS26.3.8
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:34.5926.6.4
Heat 7[ race results ]
7thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:20.1426.7.5

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:25.4827.1.8
4thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:03.2027.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:14.1627.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:32.0827.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:50.3527.4.3

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
6thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:18.6128.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:24.4928.4.8

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:46.7129.1.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14.7729.3.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:53.3629.6.1

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:51.7335.1.4
7thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:04.5335.1.3

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:33.6041.1.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thSacred Heart College (Napier) 1[ crew ]8:54.6241.4.8
---Lytton High School 1[ crew ]NRR41.4.3

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:23.6743.1.6

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:05.9945.1.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:37.4645.4.4
6thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:24.5745.4.6
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]9:39.2245.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thSacred Heart College (Napier) 1[ crew ]8:45.4745.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:23.8445.6.7

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:22.2646.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:00.4746.2.8
6thLindisfarne College 2[ crew ]8:33.8546.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:32.9246.3.8
8thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]9:00.9246.3.2

Event 49 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:57.0249.2.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

East Coast/Hawkes Bay's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA