NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rosmini College's approved colours
#151: Rosmini College

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Waikato/Bay of Plenty region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:28.791.1.6
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:36.251.1.3
7thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:44.891.1.5
8thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:57.191.1.2
C Final [ race results ]
2ndRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:34.081.3.7
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:41.241.3.8
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:02.511.3.1
8thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:06.721.3.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:24.492.1.5
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:31.122.1.4
6thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:43.852.1.7
7thWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]7:47.682.1.1
8thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:01.862.1.8

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:17.743.1.4
4thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:26.873.1.6
5thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:29.643.1.3
6thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:39.843.1.1
---Hamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]SCR3.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:39.343.2.2
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:47.753.2.1
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:52.643.2.3
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:56.643.2.7
C Final [ race results ]
2ndCambridge High School 3[ crew ]7:53.103.3.1

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:27.014.1.4
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:50.234.1.3
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:52.694.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:49.434.2.6
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:00.994.2.3
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02.484.2.5
6thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:12.744.2.1
7thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:18.714.2.7
C Final [ race results ]
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:01.874.3.6
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:03.784.3.4
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:23.564.3.3

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:47.365.1.5
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:07.305.1.6

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:34.316.1.3
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:41.086.1.1
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:47.416.1.7
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:49.106.1.4
8thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:00.016.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
5thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:06.806.2.3
7thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:14.456.2.2
8thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:17.906.2.5

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:35.907.1.3
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:43.337.1.5
5thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:51.207.1.1
8thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:59.317.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:00.437.2.7
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:01.047.2.1
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:02.237.2.2
6thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:14.087.2.8
7thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:14.337.2.3
C Final [ race results ]
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:05.867.3.2

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:19.228.1.5
7thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:46.808.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:04.138.2.7
---Otumoetai College 1[ crew ]SCR8.2.4
C Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]8:45.358.3.4
2ndTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:57.058.3.6
8thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:51.258.3.8

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:07.959.1.4
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:13.669.1.3
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:15.199.1.5
6thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:28.449.1.7
8thWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]7:51.309.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stTuakau College 1[ crew ]7:30.359.2.4
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:35.849.2.2
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:38.469.2.7
6thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:52.139.2.5

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]5:58.4210.1.4

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:14.0011.1.5
4thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:25.1611.1.7
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:42.7311.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:29.9511.2.3
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:45.1011.2.6

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]6:44.9412.1.5
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:46.5212.1.3

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:27.8713.1.5
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:41.6613.1.3
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:43.3313.1.6
7thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:09.5413.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:12.9513.2.5
4thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:35.2013.2.7
---Tauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]SCR13.2.6

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:17.0714.1.5
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:21.5114.1.3
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]6:38.5114.1.6
8thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:08.6214.1.1

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:48.7915.1.5
---Cambridge High School 1[ crew ]SCR15.1.7

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:46.1016.1.5
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:59.5916.1.7
8thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:22.6516.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:10.6516.2.3
8thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:17.6716.2.2

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]6:57.0617.1.5
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]7:02.2417.1.4
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:06.9917.1.3
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:19.2517.1.2

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:36.6018.1.5
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:39.1118.1.3
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:04.0218.1.2

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:48.3419.1.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:57.3919.1.1
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]6:57.9819.1.3
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:09.3819.1.6
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:18.2919.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
2ndHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:15.9319.2.4
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:24.5419.2.6
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:31.9119.2.7
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:31.9619.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
7thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:01.7119.3.8

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:15.6120.1.8
6thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:25.6520.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
2ndTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:31.8320.2.7
3rdRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:40.6620.2.6
5thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:44.6720.2.2
7thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:48.1120.2.3
C Final [ race results ]
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:26.8720.3.4
6thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:47.3320.3.8

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:12.8621.1.4
5thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:33.4021.1.3
8thHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]6:43.5621.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:41.5721.2.8
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:42.3721.2.5

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:46.5722.1.4
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]7:47.1522.1.5
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:54.2922.1.3
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:05.3822.1.6
5thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:12.5922.1.2
6thKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:13.5322.1.1
7thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:14.2722.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:18.5922.2.5
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:22.1722.2.6
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:25.4222.2.4
7thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:55.7422.2.1
---St Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]SCR22.2.2
C Final [ race results ]
4thCambridge High School 3[ crew ]8:31.6422.3.3
6thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:58.2822.3.6

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:24.5623.1.4
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:31.0923.1.2
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:35.7223.1.5

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:21.6124.1.4

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:26.4225.1.4
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:29.3925.1.7
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:31.3025.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:39.6125.2.5
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:50.2225.2.4
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:55.0125.2.6
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:02.1925.2.7
C Final [ race results ]
5thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:08.6325.3.5

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:48.6026.1.5
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:56.5526.1.7
5thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:03.7126.1.3
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:05.2326.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:20.2126.2.8
4thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:24.8026.2.5
5thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:27.0426.2.7
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:53.1826.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:15.7126.3.6
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:18.0026.3.1
---Otumoetai College 1[ crew ]NRR26.3.4

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:13.8027.1.6
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:20.6727.1.5
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:21.9027.1.8
6thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:22.9327.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:15.0127.2.6
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:36.4427.2.5

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:24.4028.1.4
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:34.2028.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
2ndCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:30.3428.2.3
4thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:38.9028.2.2
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:51.9328.2.7

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:56.7029.1.6
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:12.1129.1.1
8thWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]8:33.9829.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
2ndWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:12.2429.2.4
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:24.9429.2.3
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:29.3729.2.6
8thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:57.3529.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:16.6929.3.5
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:19.8629.3.7

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:04.9130.1.3
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:08.7130.1.7
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:09.3330.1.5
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:16.2930.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:08.3430.2.2
3rdHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:14.2230.2.4

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]6:46.0531.1.4
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]6:55.5331.1.2
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:55.8831.1.3

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]6:41.4232.1.4
5thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:58.2632.1.2
6thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:16.8532.1.8
8thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32.7132.1.7

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:46.1433.1.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:49.4433.1.6
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:50.8133.1.2
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:01.6133.1.1
8thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:20.0733.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:13.5933.2.5
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:39.8233.2.7
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:40.2333.2.1

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]6:51.1734.1.6
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:52.4334.1.5
3rdSt John's College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]6:54.6734.1.3
7thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:10.7134.1.4
8thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:23.5034.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:14.8034.2.1
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:26.2434.2.5
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:30.4234.2.2
8thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:37.3034.2.7

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:37.9635.1.2
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:38.6835.1.4
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:42.8435.1.3
7thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:58.3735.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:07.2535.2.6

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:10.4436.1.5
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:17.4136.1.6

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:20.6537.1.3
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:48.5337.1.2
8thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:03.7537.1.1

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:50.4638.1.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:55.9138.1.3
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:58.3938.1.5
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:01.5538.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
6thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:35.4238.2.3

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:30.5639.1.4

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:04.2640.1.5
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:15.0440.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
6thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:34.4840.2.8
---Hamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]SCR40.2.4
C Final [ race results ]
---Aquinas College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED40.3.1
---Tauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED40.3.2
---Tauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]CANCELLED40.3.6

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:50.4341.1.3
5thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:58.4641.1.5
6thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:05.5641.1.1
8thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:31.3141.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
1stWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]8:07.4141.2.3
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:09.9141.2.1
5thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:28.2141.2.2

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:31.2042.1.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:32.6542.1.1
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:43.6842.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:00.5742.2.6
6thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:01.1642.2.4
8thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:08.2942.2.8

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:28.8043.1.4
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:35.6043.1.5
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:55.8943.1.1
7thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:15.3143.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:56.9443.2.6
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:12.5943.2.8
5thTuakau College 1[ crew ]8:23.1443.2.2

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:46.7644.1.4
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:50.8244.1.3
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]6:55.7744.1.6

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:45.9345.1.5
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:49.7145.1.7
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:58.0345.1.6
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:06.4645.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:02.9445.2.2
---Tauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]NRR45.2.7
C Final [ race results ]
---Otumoetai College 2[ crew ]CANCELLED45.3.1
---Te Awamutu College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED45.3.6
---Rotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED45.3.8

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:36.6546.1.4
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:48.0046.1.5
7thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:56.4446.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:07.5646.2.1
3rdOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:09.7846.2.4
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:25.9646.2.8

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]6:48.3447.1.5

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]5:42.6748.1.4
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]5:52.2948.1.6

Event 49 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:06.4149.1.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:07.3349.1.6

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:22.7950.1.2
7thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]6:43.4950.1.6

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:25.621.1.3
3rdWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:27.411.1.6
---Hillcrest High School 1[ crew ]NRR1.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:26.101.2.2
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:31.541.2.4

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:21.643.1.5
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:36.273.1.7
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:58.883.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:15.643.2.5
2ndHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:20.553.2.6
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:29.263.2.4
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:33.063.2.7
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:42.623.2.2
8thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:09.193.2.8

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:24.194.1.4
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:45.234.1.5
6thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:54.824.1.7
7thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:00.234.1.1
8thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:06.934.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:43.444.2.4
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:49.014.2.3
6thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:49.744.2.6

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:35.817.1.3
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:39.067.1.5
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:48.787.1.8
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]6:58.127.1.1
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:02.157.1.7
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:10.827.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:47.877.2.6
7thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:00.887.2.2
8thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:03.997.2.7

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:30.948.1.5
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:47.388.1.8
7thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:53.478.1.1
---Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]DNS8.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:19.068.2.4

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:06.659.1.5
3rdWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:20.349.1.6
4thWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]7:21.789.1.3
5thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32.219.1.8
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:39.949.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:04.369.2.4
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:05.859.2.5
5thTuakau College 1[ crew ]7:27.359.2.8
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:36.399.2.1

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:59.1319.1.5
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:02.1619.1.8
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:20.4619.1.6
8thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:24.5519.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:51.5119.2.5
2ndWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]6:59.6419.2.1
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:05.3019.2.6
5thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:06.1019.2.3
7thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:27.3519.2.7

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:13.2720.1.4
6thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:36.1620.1.6
7thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:44.8620.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:12.1220.2.3
6thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:38.1320.2.1
7thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:47.3320.2.8

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]7:52.9922.1.4
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:01.7222.1.1
3rdHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:07.3222.1.6
4thKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:11.4222.1.5
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:14.2022.1.8
8thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:35.3822.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:44.8422.2.5
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:03.3522.2.4
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:04.2822.2.3
5thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:14.5222.2.8
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:26.2322.2.2
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:26.3722.2.7

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:27.3325.1.3
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:37.1125.1.6
---Tauranga Girls College 3[ crew ]NRR25.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:30.8225.2.5
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:36.5925.2.6
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:41.5425.2.2
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:48.8325.2.8
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:51.4325.2.7

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:59.0526.1.6
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:04.0726.1.3
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:06.3826.1.5
7thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:14.1526.1.2
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:50.1026.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:59.8126.2.3
5thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:05.1726.2.7
8thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:21.2226.2.4

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:55.0629.1.3
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:55.7529.1.8
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:17.9729.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]8:06.2629.2.8
5thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:11.7429.2.3
6thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:19.8829.2.2
8thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:38.7129.2.6

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:14.2530.1.4
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:16.6430.1.3
5thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:22.7830.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:13.6230.2.5
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:18.9630.2.8
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:33.9830.2.1

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---Hamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED40.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Hamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]SCR40.2.3
---St Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED40.2.5
---Hamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]CANCELLED40.2.8

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---Otumoetai College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED45.1.4
---Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]CANCELLED45.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Cambridge High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED45.2.1
---St Peter's School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED45.2.4
---Hauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED45.2.5
---Tauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED45.2.7
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:43.541.2.1
5thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:44.881.2.5
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:03.221.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:27.931.3.5
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:29.751.3.3
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:40.121.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:33.711.4.8
4thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:53.051.4.3
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:54.001.4.1
6thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:15.871.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:38.431.5.4
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:54.451.5.8
6thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:56.831.5.5

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:26.542.1.5
3rdHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:39.792.1.6
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]7:40.662.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:33.262.2.7
4thWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]7:51.802.2.4

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:59.543.1.5
4thCambridge High School 3[ crew ]8:04.213.1.8
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:23.383.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:46.093.2.5
3rdCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:49.993.2.1
8thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:23.743.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:29.253.3.2
2ndHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:36.093.3.3
5thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:08.693.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:24.963.4.1
3rdWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:52.813.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:20.203.5.1
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:50.613.5.4
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:15.173.5.5
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:33.353.5.7

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:53.484.1.8
2ndWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:59.234.1.1
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:02.334.1.3
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:24.204.1.5
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:45.154.1.2
8thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]9:17.334.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:33.734.2.4
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:12.304.2.3
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:15.964.2.5
7thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:37.964.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01.984.3.1
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:10.534.3.3
6thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:25.094.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:53.854.4.6
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:25.614.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
7thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:39.754.5.8

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:57.765.2.5
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:21.435.2.3

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:46.026.1.7
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:51.816.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:58.876.2.2
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:04.376.2.4
4thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15.276.2.3
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:31.456.2.5
---Hillcrest High School 1[ crew ]NRR6.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:52.816.3.4
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:22.836.3.1

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:56.697.1.7
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:13.137.1.3
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:21.477.1.5
6thHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:27.377.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:49.497.2.6
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:02.837.2.7
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:05.407.2.8
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:45.527.2.2
8thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:12.547.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:11.467.3.6
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:15.587.3.7
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:49.847.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:01.967.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:06.547.5.5

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:54.588.1.7
4thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]9:14.658.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:18.008.2.4
---Tauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]DNS8.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]9:05.788.3.7
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:12.058.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]9:37.898.4.5
5thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:47.138.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:45.688.5.3

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]7:41.169.1.6
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:54.279.1.4
7thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:36.229.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]8:04.339.2.2
7thTuakau College 2[ crew ]8:15.769.2.1
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:19.649.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:26.089.3.7
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:55.789.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:36.259.4.2
2ndWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:40.179.4.3
4thTuakau College 1[ crew ]7:50.629.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:33.279.5.1
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:54.989.5.5

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:19.0610.1.2

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:24.4311.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:45.7411.2.1
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:54.9011.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:41.8811.3.7
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:57.5211.3.4
4thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:00.9811.3.2
---Hamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]EXC11.3.5

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:03.8012.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:07.1712.2.4
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:33.6312.2.5

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:14.4313.1.4
4thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:56.9513.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:06.3413.2.7
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:27.9013.2.6
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:35.2413.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:55.8113.3.6
6thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]9:41.0813.3.5
7thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:55.8813.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:24.1113.4.1
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:05.4313.4.2

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]6:50.8514.1.7
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:17.4914.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:35.4514.2.5
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:40.8014.2.4

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:15.9515.1.5
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:34.6415.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:27.2315.2.2
---Hillcrest High School 1[ crew ]NRR15.2.5

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:19.6516.1.6
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:26.4816.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05.0616.2.6
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:13.1716.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:09.5116.3.1

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]7:23.7317.1.2
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:29.8217.1.3
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:35.8717.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:14.4717.2.2

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:05.4918.1.1
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:05.7818.1.7
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:30.8018.1.2

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:29.3319.1.7
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:32.4819.1.3
5thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:15.6819.1.6
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:37.3019.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:39.1519.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:21.4919.3.1
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:56.7019.3.6
7thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]9:03.5919.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:30.7519.4.6
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:43.8519.4.4
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:49.0919.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:50.8219.5.5
6thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:19.9219.5.6

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:55.3620.1.2
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:49.5920.1.7
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:52.6420.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]9:19.4820.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:48.4520.3.3
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:11.7420.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]9:03.0520.4.3
3rdRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:03.7820.4.5
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:04.5720.4.7
6thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]9:23.7120.4.4
7thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:23.9620.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
---Hillcrest High School 1[ crew ]NRR20.5.1

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]6:57.2121.1.5
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:05.9821.1.2
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:31.9221.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:41.3321.2.1
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:01.7721.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:18.6621.3.1
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:23.7521.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:30.5421.4.5

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:19.0922.1.1
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:20.2122.1.3
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:24.3422.1.7
5thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]9:25.3222.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:12.3022.2.7
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:36.9222.2.6
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:40.5822.2.4
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:44.1622.2.3
6thTuakau College 1[ crew ]9:19.1122.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:56.6522.3.2
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:15.5022.3.4
6thTuakau College 2[ crew ]10:05.4722.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:16.6022.4.5
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:34.7922.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:37.0122.5.8
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:42.7522.5.2
4thCambridge High School 3[ crew ]9:06.0822.5.7
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:25.2222.5.5

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:51.6123.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:47.1423.2.4
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:03.8623.2.3

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:44.1324.1.7

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:10.4525.1.2
7thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:04.6625.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:05.3325.2.1
3rdTauranga Girls College 3[ crew ]8:16.1825.2.6
6thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:45.7125.2.4
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:00.8325.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:56.9325.3.2
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:05.3325.3.1
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:23.6225.3.5
6thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:49.3125.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:55.1925.4.1
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:23.1625.4.7
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]9:10.1925.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:17.1225.5.6

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:26.6026.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:16.6926.2.8
8thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:36.3526.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:19.9326.3.4
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:49.9326.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:35.0826.4.1
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:38.3226.4.4
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:44.9426.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:30.8026.5.4
2ndHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:41.5126.5.2
7thTuakau College 1[ crew ]8:42.6426.5.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:49.7226.6.6
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:50.9126.6.3
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:52.3226.6.1
5thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:59.1526.6.2
7thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:25.1026.6.7
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:25.0126.7.2
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:38.4526.7.7
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:48.8226.7.1

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:35.2727.1.2
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:37.9827.1.5
5thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:10.5827.1.1
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:18.2727.1.7
7thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]10:11.0327.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:24.3227.2.3
3rdCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:42.9627.2.4
5thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]9:07.0227.2.1
---Hillcrest High School 1[ crew ]NRR27.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:24.2527.3.8
6thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:53.1527.3.5
7thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:58.7127.3.3
8thTrident High School 2[ crew ]9:23.6727.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:34.5227.4.8
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:50.9627.4.6

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:59.6128.1.6
7thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:26.4828.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:56.2728.2.3
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:03.9928.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:38.2728.3.5
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:52.8228.3.2
---St Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]NRR28.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:05.2028.4.1
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:15.2528.4.2

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]8:50.1029.1.3
5thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:59.4529.1.7
8thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:28.7429.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:04.1729.2.8
4thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]9:18.1229.2.6
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]9:29.6829.2.1
8thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]10:05.5229.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:33.0729.3.7
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:42.8229.3.3
5thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]8:49.4629.3.5
8thTrident High School 2[ crew ]10:00.5829.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:21.5529.4.4
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:49.6729.4.3
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:08.8029.4.1
7thAquinas College 2[ crew ]10:02.2029.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]9:16.9329.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:51.7129.6.6
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:08.5429.6.3
---Cambridge High School 3[ crew ]NRR29.6.2
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:39.4129.7.8
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:42.8529.7.6

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:34.7730.1.4
6thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:03.0330.1.3
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:09.3430.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:27.5430.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:32.4130.3.6
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:56.3730.3.7
8thAquinas College 2[ crew ]9:42.1730.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:29.0130.4.7
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:33.4530.4.6
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:52.0130.4.1
8thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:27.6930.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:27.2830.5.7
7thHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]8:04.0330.5.3
8thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:06.3230.5.8

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:13.8031.1.6
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:23.8731.1.1
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:36.7331.1.3

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:00.3132.1.5
3rdHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:14.2132.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:41.2132.2.6
4thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:51.1832.2.4

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:22.2233.1.6
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]9:12.0233.1.4
---St Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]NRR33.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02.1933.2.7
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:06.6533.2.6
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:18.8633.2.5
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:27.9033.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:27.4333.3.3
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:34.3733.3.6

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]7:13.8334.1.2
2ndTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:35.0134.1.6
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:41.8734.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:23.5134.2.7
4thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:37.3734.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:14.4534.3.3
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:40.6334.3.4
6thTuakau College 1[ crew ]7:55.7734.3.8
8thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:18.7034.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:13.4434.4.6
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:35.2934.4.2

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:04.1035.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:06.6635.2.5
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:12.8635.2.6
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:41.3035.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:09.4835.3.7

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:40.4936.1.6
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:47.9936.1.7

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:52.1237.1.2
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:07.7437.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:27.6137.2.2

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:55.8938.1.1
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:03.9138.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:00.1138.2.7
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:37.8638.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:55.1038.3.6

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:52.3839.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:17.5839.2.4
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:48.0139.2.1
6thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:50.9539.2.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:04.2540.1.5
4thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:52.1440.1.2
6thAquinas College 2[ crew ]8:27.6540.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:15.4840.2.4
7thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:25.5040.2.8
8thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:58.0640.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:20.6040.3.8
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:25.2740.3.3
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:46.7640.3.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:07.2340.5.7
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:34.7040.5.6
7thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:10.2440.5.2

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:46.5941.1.4
2ndTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]7:57.1341.1.3
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:10.3141.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]7:47.0041.2.7
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:57.9941.2.8
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:18.0041.2.1
7thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:34.4141.2.6
8thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:43.8641.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:39.9341.3.8
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:17.7041.3.3
8thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:06.1641.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:55.9941.4.4
5thKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:17.1341.4.2

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:32.0442.1.5
7thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:02.8342.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:43.0542.2.1
3rdHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:50.1142.2.2
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:51.0542.2.8
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]6:58.2442.2.7
8thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:34.0442.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:36.7942.3.1

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:34.9843.1.7
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:59.6543.1.8
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:28.4643.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thTuakau College 1[ crew ]8:21.0643.2.4
6thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:24.8843.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:38.4943.3.5
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:54.6343.3.2
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:08.7343.3.7

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:58.4444.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:04.5444.2.4
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:42.1044.2.6
6thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:44.9244.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:03.3544.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:39.5044.4.4

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:20.8945.1.2
8thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:19.2945.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:05.1645.2.3
4thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:31.2945.2.6
5thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:45.7445.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:22.1945.3.1
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:56.4445.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:05.5445.4.2
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:37.1445.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:02.9345.5.6
5thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]8:38.9945.5.7
7thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:48.1045.5.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:07.7845.6.2
6thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:39.8345.6.3
Heat 7[ race results ]
4thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:31.4445.7.6
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:12.7445.7.2

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:55.7546.1.8
2ndWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]8:05.5946.1.1
3rdOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:13.3146.1.4
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:24.1846.1.7
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:45.8746.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:56.1546.2.4
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:58.2546.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:27.7746.3.6
7thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:55.9046.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:24.7846.4.7
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:31.9146.4.5

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---Waikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED47.1.5

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---Tauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED48.1.6
---Hamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED48.1.7

Event 49 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:28.1749.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:34.2749.2.4

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]6:46.6250.1.1
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:47.1250.1.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Waikato/Bay of Plenty's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA