NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Whanganui Collegiate School's approved colours
#134: Whanganui Collegiate School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wellington region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stMana College 1[ crew ]7:32.261.2.4

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:30.432.1.6

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:24.843.1.5
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:26.203.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
3rdScots College 1[ crew ]7:44.203.2.6

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:06.664.1.1
C Final [ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:18.904.3.2
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:27.264.3.7
8thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:33.894.3.1

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:18.125.1.2

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:27.077.3.8

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:35.138.1.2
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:40.858.1.7
8thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]8:49.538.1.1
C Final [ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]9:08.008.3.7
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:17.628.3.3

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:32.429.2.3
---Scots College 1[ crew ]SCR9.2.6
C Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:25.309.3.5
7thScots College 2[ crew ]8:16.099.3.8

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:18.3010.1.7

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:41.2011.2.5
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]7:47.1111.2.7

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:48.5112.1.6
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:55.4612.1.7

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01.2513.1.8

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:49.6116.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:22.1016.2.7
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:26.0316.2.5

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:49.1717.1.8

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:39.1219.2.8

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:36.0720.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:47.8520.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
4thParaparaumu College 2[ crew ]8:41.7820.3.5

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:33.8521.2.6
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:54.7321.2.1

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
7thKapiti College 2[ crew ]9:03.9522.3.8

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:28.7724.1.5

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:58.3325.3.7

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:33.3626.3.3

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:37.7527.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
2ndKapiti College 1[ crew ]8:22.0727.2.4
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:34.3727.2.7

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thMana College 1[ crew ]7:48.4328.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:44.8728.2.8

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:41.7029.2.7

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:12.2830.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:18.1930.2.7
C Final [ race results ]
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:47.6230.3.5

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:17.9533.1.8

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:07.6434.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:27.8634.2.8

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11.4835.2.3
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:24.9235.2.1
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:34.9435.2.5

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:19.0736.1.3
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:51.3836.1.1

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:43.0037.1.6

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:15.8838.1.1

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:19.8839.1.6

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:19.2940.1.4
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:28.6640.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stAotea College 1[ crew ]7:15.1740.2.6
C Final [ race results ]
---Onslow College 2[ crew ]CANCELLED40.3.8

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]7:51.0141.1.7
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:20.7741.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:10.9441.2.4

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:49.2842.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:52.0442.2.5

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thChilton St James School 1[ crew ]7:49.8043.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
4thKapiti College 1[ crew ]8:15.6243.2.5

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thScots College 1[ crew ]7:09.3844.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:14.9044.2.5
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:34.8044.2.1

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:01.6745.2.8

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:51.6446.1.8

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]6:58.6247.1.2

Event 49 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:42.9349.1.1

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stScots College 1[ crew ]6:17.4450.1.5
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:37.6050.1.8

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thMana College 1[ crew ]7:32.971.1.5

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:17.253.1.4
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:25.823.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thScots College 1[ crew ]7:40.123.2.1

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:47.754.2.7

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:37.338.1.6
4thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]8:43.008.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:29.648.2.1

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thScots College 1[ crew ]7:32.649.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:28.249.2.2

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:29.8719.2.2

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:15.7620.2.2
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:52.2520.2.6

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:34.7629.1.1

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:49.5230.1.1
---Onslow College 1[ crew ]NRR30.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:17.5930.2.6

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---St Patrick's College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED40.1.3
---Onslow College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED40.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Aotea College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED40.2.1

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Queen Margaret College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED45.2.8
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMana College 1[ crew ]7:31.241.1.6
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:46.311.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:02.151.2.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:31.462.1.1
6thChilton St James School 1[ crew ]7:58.772.1.3

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:29.803.2.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thAotea College 1[ crew ]8:30.403.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:23.313.5.6
3rdScots College 1[ crew ]7:47.373.5.2

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:21.954.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:20.134.3.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:05.714.5.2
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:21.304.5.5

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:15.515.1.4

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:47.746.2.1

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:36.547.1.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:30.957.3.1
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:41.947.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:39.217.4.3
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:39.947.4.1

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]8:42.618.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:32.968.2.6
5thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]9:35.728.2.3
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]10:18.798.2.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:56.628.5.6
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:59.558.5.2
6thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]9:50.638.5.4

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:56.379.1.3
---Wellington College 1[ crew ]DNS9.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdScots College 1[ crew ]7:45.919.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:48.369.3.5
5thScots College 2[ crew ]8:15.579.3.3
---Wellington College 2[ crew ]NRR9.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thAotea College 1[ crew ]8:07.089.4.8

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:43.9710.1.7

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:52.1811.1.5
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:06.4911.1.2
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:44.5011.1.8

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:08.0312.1.6
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:11.8712.1.3

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:31.3413.3.1

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:04.6716.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:39.6716.3.7
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:44.4616.3.6
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:49.3816.3.5

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:50.0317.2.4

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:48.0919.3.2

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]9:11.3820.1.6
8thParaparaumu College 3[ crew ]10:40.2920.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:15.3220.2.1
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]10:54.2120.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]9:23.7920.3.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thParaparaumu College 2[ crew ]9:24.5620.5.2

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:47.5421.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:11.2221.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:02.1921.4.2

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thKapiti College 1[ crew ]9:35.8422.1.8
8thOnslow College 2[ crew ]10:21.3122.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thKapiti College 2[ crew ]9:20.5522.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:29.5522.4.8
Heat 5[ race results ]
8thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:26.2922.5.4

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:48.9124.1.4

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]8:51.2325.1.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:27.2825.3.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:00.2425.5.5
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:01.9525.5.3
7thAotea College 1[ crew ]9:07.4125.5.4

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:58.0626.2.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:48.1626.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:59.7926.5.5
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:12.3626.5.3

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdKapiti College 1[ crew ]8:37.1127.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:36.0927.4.5
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:45.9127.4.1

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMana College 1[ crew ]7:53.9328.1.4
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:58.3828.1.1
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:01.6328.1.3

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:57.1529.1.1
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:12.1729.1.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thKapiti College 1[ crew ]9:42.3329.3.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:11.7829.5.6
8thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]9:54.8429.5.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:49.1829.6.7
Heat 7[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:12.6929.7.3
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:24.9429.7.7
---Wellington Girls College 3[ crew ]NRR29.7.1

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:28.3030.1.2
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:34.2930.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:51.3230.2.7
8thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]9:07.2230.2.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:48.3130.4.8

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:00.9032.1.2

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:30.7133.3.2

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:56.7134.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:38.8734.2.2
8thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:32.4934.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:23.7134.3.7
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:45.5234.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:46.5734.4.7
6thAotea College 1[ crew ]8:18.2434.4.5

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:50.3135.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:03.1535.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
---Queen Margaret College 1[ crew ]NRR35.3.6

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:43.5736.2.6
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:30.7636.2.5

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01.2637.2.4

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:06.0438.3.2

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:26.6839.2.5

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:02.1640.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:18.7140.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdAotea College 1[ crew ]7:13.9440.4.3
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:46.1040.4.4

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]7:48.1041.3.5
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:00.6041.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:00.8541.4.6

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:46.1742.1.4
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:48.7742.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:05.6042.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:19.2742.3.3

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndChilton St James School 1[ crew ]7:49.8543.2.5
4thKapiti College 1[ crew ]8:18.6443.2.2
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:36.5743.2.3

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndScots College 1[ crew ]7:13.2844.1.6
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:40.2644.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:26.2844.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:10.9844.3.7
5thScots College 2[ crew ]7:43.3344.3.1
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:57.0744.3.3

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]8:53.6145.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:48.8445.3.2
8thAotea College 2[ crew ]10:14.7645.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]9:47.4645.4.8
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:18.1245.5.8
Heat 7[ race results ]
7thAotea College 1[ crew ]9:21.3245.7.5

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:33.6846.2.1
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:38.0946.2.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:05.2146.4.6
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]9:21.5446.4.4

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---Wellington Girls College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED47.1.2

Event 49 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:20.8349.2.6

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:47.9750.1.7
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:54.7150.1.5
6thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:02.4750.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stScots College 1[ crew ]6:36.7850.2.5
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:38.0650.2.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wellington's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA