NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Tauranga Boys College's approved colours
#113: Tauranga Boys College

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Whanganui/Taranaki region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:27.441.1.1
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:32.181.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
2ndFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:39.731.2.2
7thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 2[ crew ]7:57.451.2.7
C Final [ race results ]
3rdNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:38.431.3.5
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:50.191.3.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:36.862.1.2
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:38.672.1.3

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:55.403.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:45.403.3.2

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:45.654.2.8

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:19.025.1.1
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:28.895.1.8

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:58.776.2.1
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:06.526.2.7
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:07.166.2.8

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:00.837.3.5

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:22.608.1.8
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:28.518.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:42.158.2.2

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:36.029.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:55.169.3.3

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:02.0310.1.3

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:24.2511.1.4
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:30.3311.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:41.3611.2.4
8thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]7:58.8611.2.8

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:31.0513.2.3
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:14.2013.2.4

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:24.3315.1.1

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:07.0916.2.4

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:23.3019.2.2
C Final [ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:15.0619.3.7
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:32.7719.3.6

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:42.8220.2.5
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:49.6220.2.1

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:46.5421.2.7

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:17.9722.3.5
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:29.9522.3.1

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:56.5823.1.8

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:39.0024.1.6

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:48.0725.1.1
C Final [ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:10.3725.3.1
---Nga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]NRR25.3.6

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:43.3626.2.4
C Final [ race results ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:27.0426.3.5

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:30.2228.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:29.5228.2.6
5thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:44.3028.2.5

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:11.4729.1.5
C Final [ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:25.6629.3.3
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:50.3329.3.6

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:38.8530.3.7
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:43.3830.3.3

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:50.1631.1.5

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:45.9232.1.5
7thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:21.5032.1.1

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:00.9634.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:15.7334.2.6

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:44.6635.1.7
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:48.1235.1.8

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
---Wanganui High School 2[ crew ]CANCELLED40.3.3
---Wanganui High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED40.3.5

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:48.1541.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:19.4241.2.5

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:55.4942.2.1

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:41.5044.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
2ndFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:08.2944.2.7

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:02.5145.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:04.4245.2.5
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:05.7145.2.3

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:34.6846.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:07.9446.2.6
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:10.2146.2.5

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:52.5147.1.6

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]5:59.4548.1.7

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:23.271.1.8
7thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 2[ crew ]7:59.151.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:32.951.2.5
7thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:43.331.2.6

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:10.043.1.1

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:25.824.2.8

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:24.398.2.5
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:33.528.2.6
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:49.998.2.8

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:49.459.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__9.2.6

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:24.1419.1.1

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:50.7020.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:16.1520.2.7

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:38.4325.2.3

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:12.3126.1.4

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:57.0229.2.7

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---Wanganui High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED45.1.1
---Sacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]CANCELLED45.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Nga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED45.2.6
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:43.331.1.4
3rdFrancis Douglas Memorial College 2[ crew ]7:55.441.1.1
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:02.101.1.2
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:20.121.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:44.541.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:32.921.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:48.421.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:37.071.5.2
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:15.101.5.6

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:13.722.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:38.182.2.2
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:41.662.2.5

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:18.693.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:58.243.2.3
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:08.563.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:53.553.3.8

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:29.424.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:14.954.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:38.884.4.5
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:07.844.4.4
8thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:29.434.4.8

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:17.595.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:30.775.2.7

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:14.246.1.6
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:24.496.1.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:26.846.3.6

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:14.507.2.3
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:31.357.2.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:32.787.5.2

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:46.148.1.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:57.668.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]9:06.258.5.7

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:47.859.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:57.799.2.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:52.039.5.4

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:21.2110.1.6

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:44.2311.1.6
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:16.9711.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:42.5111.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:59.0711.3.6
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:16.6211.3.3

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:31.2412.1.4

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:56.7713.1.1
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]10:28.7213.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:54.8113.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:09.2013.3.7

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:25.3114.1.4

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:48.9215.2.4

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:25.7916.1.7
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:56.5616.1.8

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:42.4519.2.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:04.8519.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:05.4919.5.7
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:44.1319.5.4

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:25.4820.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]10:30.9820.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:00.2120.3.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:10.1220.5.3

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:10.0621.1.4
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:31.3021.1.7

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:53.5722.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:14.5222.2.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:18.7422.4.2

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:07.0923.1.4

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:56.5224.1.3
---Whanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]SCR24.1.2

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:06.0425.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:43.1225.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]9:40.3925.3.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:37.3425.5.2

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:58.4926.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:06.5026.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:39.7026.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:29.1226.4.7
5thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:19.7526.4.6
Heat 7[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:50.9226.7.6

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---Cullinane College 1[ crew ]DNF27.1.3

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:56.5428.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:14.9428.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:58.1728.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:56.9828.4.3
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:27.5628.4.5

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:30.5829.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:20.7529.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:03.3029.4.8
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:14.2629.4.6
6thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]9:28.7029.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]9:05.6629.5.8
Heat 6[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:41.5029.6.5

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:53.6830.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:51.2230.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:49.4830.4.4

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:16.7731.1.5

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:33.5232.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:08.7732.2.5

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:33.4134.2.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:30.5134.4.1

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:06.9535.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:26.5735.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:19.6535.3.3

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:34.2537.2.5

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:26.3938.1.7

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:02.5539.2.8

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:47.6240.2.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:31.8640.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:33.0040.5.1

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:03.2941.1.6
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:08.2841.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:40.8041.2.4
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:11.7941.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:15.6441.3.6

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:59.0442.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:56.6842.2.4

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:02.5144.4.3
4thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:24.0544.4.2

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:41.4845.1.8
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]9:07.9845.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:07.9345.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:20.7445.3.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:16.2845.5.3
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:15.1345.5.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:10.7845.6.6

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:07.4046.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:58.4146.3.7
6thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:36.1546.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:15.4946.4.2

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED47.1.6

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED48.1.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Whanganui/Taranaki's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA