NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Thomas Of Canterbury's approved colours
#80: St Thomas Of Canterbury

SISSC 2024

NISSC 2024


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2014 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 1.

Event 1: Finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:21.141.1.4
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:24.591.1.6
3rdDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:30.051.1.5
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:33.011.1.1
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:35.881.1.8
6thListon College 1[ crew ]7:38.411.1.3
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:38.801.1.2
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:39.031.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:39.271.2.2
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:41.761.2.6
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:43.771.2.5
4thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:45.231.2.3
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:51.971.2.4
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:58.071.2.7
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:03.021.2.8
8thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:10.481.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
1stWhangarei Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:11.481.3.1
2ndOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:14.741.3.4
3rdPalmerston North Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:16.981.3.3
4thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:17.501.3.5
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:22.441.3.7
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:24.181.3.6
7thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:25.471.3.8
8thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:29.641.3.2

Event 1: Semi-finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:51.601.1.2
2ndListon College 1[ crew ]7:53.561.1.3
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:00.071.1.1
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:05.721.1.5
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:11.321.1.6
6thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:13.221.1.8
7thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:17.421.1.4
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:38.841.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:55.221.2.4
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:59.961.2.6
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:06.161.2.8
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:08.961.2.5
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:21.941.2.2
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:25.221.2.3
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:27.971.2.7
8thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:29.871.2.1
 

Event 1: Heats Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stListon College 1[ crew ]7:43.601.1.5
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:48.571.1.3
4thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:01.311.1.8
5thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:20.721.1.4
6thRutherford College 1[ crew ]8:24.251.1.6
7thMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:35.051.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:43.811.2.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:52.901.2.3
3rdFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:57.801.2.6
4thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:59.101.2.1
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:13.031.2.2
6thCambridge High School 3[ crew ]8:15.571.2.8
7thWaiopehu College 2[ crew ]9:38.951.2.5
---Hastings Boys High School 1[ crew ]DNS1.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:39.941.3.6
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:48.821.3.1
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:57.911.3.5
4thPalmerston North Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:04.131.3.2
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:17.881.3.4
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:24.451.3.7
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:39.641.3.8
8thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:49.341.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:39.651.4.6
2ndDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:40.751.4.5
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:44.161.4.3
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:44.481.4.2
5thWhangarei Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:08.601.4.1
6thWaiopehu College 1[ crew ]8:12.111.4.7
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:22.211.4.4
8thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:24.101.4.8
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:43.561.5.5
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:54.011.5.3
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:58.941.5.6
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:02.091.5.2
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:03.801.5.1
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:10.391.5.6
6thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:19.171.5.7
7thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:27.331.5.4
8thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:32.661.5.8

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA