NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Marlborough Boys College's approved colours
#41: Marlborough Boys College


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2014 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 22.

Event 22: Finals Girls under-18 novice double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHuanui College 1[ crew ]7:56.9222.1.4
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:59.0422.1.5
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:59.0622.1.6
4thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:00.2122.1.3
5thHuanui College 2[ crew ]8:06.3722.1.2
6thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:06.4322.1.7
7thTrident High School 2[ crew ]8:20.8922.1.8
8thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:21.8922.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]8:17.6222.2.6
2ndBethlehem College 3[ crew ]8:22.4322.2.2
3rdKings College 2[ crew ]8:23.7322.2.3
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:26.9922.2.8
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:31.5722.2.4
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:32.4022.2.7
7thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:35.5822.2.1
8thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:42.7522.2.5
C Final [ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 2[ crew ]9:21.9822.3.2
2ndFraser High School 1[ crew ]9:37.3222.3.7
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:39.3322.3.5
4thBaradene College 1[ crew ]9:45.6622.3.1
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]10:09.6022.3.6
6thKatikati College 1[ crew ]10:20.6722.3.4
7thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]10:29.8722.3.8
8thPukekohe High School 4[ crew ]11:25.7922.3.3

Event 22: Semi-finals Girls under-18 novice double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:44.4422.1.6
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:44.5222.1.5
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:57.1222.1.3
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:08.8722.1.2
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:18.1022.1.1
6thKings College 2[ crew ]9:26.2022.1.4
7thBethlehem College 3[ crew ]9:42.4022.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stHuanui College 1[ crew ]8:43.9022.2.4
2ndWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:50.2222.2.6
3rdHuanui College 2[ crew ]8:53.9322.2.5
4thTrident High School 2[ crew ]9:01.0822.2.1
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:11.9722.2.2
6thKings College 1[ crew ]9:15.2022.2.3
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:15.7822.2.7
8thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:20.6722.2.8
9thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:34.3322.2.9
 

Event 22: Heats Girls under-18 novice double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:29.5822.1.2
2ndWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:35.7222.1.6
3rdKatikati College 1[ crew ]9:21.5522.1.7
4thPukekohe High School 4[ crew ]9:34.9022.1.1
5thEdgewater College 2[ crew ]9:40.7822.1.5
6thCampion College 1[ crew ]10:53.8322.1.4
---Westlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]SCR22.1.3
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]SCR22.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:33.5022.2.5
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:48.3422.2.3
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:01.4622.2.6
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:03.5322.2.7
5thPukekohe High School 3[ crew ]9:16.1022.2.8
6thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:25.8522.2.1
7thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:32.5922.2.2
8thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]9:35.1922.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stKings College 2[ crew ]8:41.8522.3.7
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:42.8922.3.6
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:53.2022.3.2
4thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]9:01.4822.3.8
5thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]9:25.8722.3.1
6thWaiopehu College 1[ crew ]10:07.7822.3.5
7thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]10:18.2122.3.3
---Cullinane College 1[ crew ]SCR22.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stHuanui College 1[ crew ]8:26.2222.4.6
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:34.1222.4.7
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:54.9822.4.3
4thFraser High School 1[ crew ]9:04.1722.4.2
5thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:21.7622.4.4
6thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]9:23.4022.4.5
7thCarmel College 1[ crew ]9:34.2122.4.8
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:37.6422.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]8:52.0722.5.6
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:55.7622.5.1
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:07.9222.5.7
4thBaradene College 1[ crew ]9:11.1722.5.2
5thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]9:23.6222.5.5
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:52.9122.5.3
---Westlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]DNS22.5.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stHuanui College 2[ crew ]8:46.5122.6.7
2ndBethlehem College 3[ crew ]8:56.3122.6.1
3rdTrident High School 2[ crew ]9:02.6622.6.6
4thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:26.1922.6.3
5thRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]9:55.3222.6.4
6thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]10:18.9222.6.5
7thBethlehem College 4[ crew ]10:25.7122.6.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA