NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Hamilton Boys High School's approved colours
#27: Hamilton Boys High School

SISSC 2024

NISSC 2024


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2015 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 1.

Event 1: Finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:44.781.1.6
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46.541.1.7
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:50.091.1.4
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:51.301.1.2
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:58.661.1.5
6thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]7:58.891.1.3
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:02.921.1.8
8thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:17.721.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:02.631.2.2
2ndWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]8:07.791.2.7
3rdWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:09.571.2.3
4thWhanganui High School 5[ crew ]8:10.591.2.4
5thMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:13.131.2.6
6thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]8:14.261.2.1
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:18.021.2.8
8thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:24.551.2.5
C Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 4[ crew ]9:11.091.3.5
2ndSt Patrick's College 3[ crew ]9:13.051.3.6
3rdWaiopehu College 1[ crew ]9:18.771.3.4
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]9:37.881.3.2
5thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:38.461.3.3
6thOtumoetai College 3[ crew ]9:47.271.3.8
7thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:51.301.3.7
---Auckland Grammar School 3[ crew ]DNS1.3.1

Event 1: Semi-finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:52.331.1.3
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]9:04.581.1.5
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:05.541.1.4
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:06.401.1.1
5thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]9:21.331.1.8
6thMacleans College 1[ crew ]9:23.151.1.2
7thWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]9:35.481.1.6
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]9:52.011.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:01.441.2.4
2ndSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]9:10.521.2.3
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:13.001.2.5
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]9:15.711.2.7
5thWhanganui High School 5[ crew ]9:21.141.2.8
6thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:34.871.2.2
7thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:37.141.2.6
8thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]10:01.251.2.1
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCROTUM 1[ crew ]_:__:__1.1.8
 

Event 1: Heats Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:33.441.1.4
2ndSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]7:37.971.1.2
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:49.211.1.6
4thWaiopehu College 1[ crew ]8:00.711.1.5
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:09.431.1.3
6thAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:10.481.1.8
7thACG Strathallan College 2[ crew ]8:18.961.1.1
8thMacleans College 3[ crew ]8:36.941.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:34.711.2.7
2ndMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:38.871.2.4
4thWhanganui High School 4[ crew ]7:56.611.2.6
5thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:10.391.2.8
6thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:12.991.2.3
7thHastings Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:17.491.2.5
8thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:33.231.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:36.931.3.1
2ndWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:44.141.3.3
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:48.111.3.7
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:55.801.3.4
5thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:04.261.3.8
6thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:23.711.3.5
7thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:38.101.3.6
8thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:10.311.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:36.271.4.7
2ndWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]7:41.391.4.1
3rdWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:52.411.4.2
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:31.191.4.6
4thWhanganui High School 5[ crew ]7:54.591.4.6
5thOtumoetai College 3[ crew ]7:57.571.4.4
6thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:05.111.4.3
7thMacleans College 2[ crew ]8:33.281.4.8
8thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]11:46.081.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:37.061.5.5
2ndMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:44.101.5.6
3rdSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:47.471.5.2
4thSt Patrick's College 3[ crew ]7:58.431.5.3
5thAuckland Grammar School 3[ crew ]8:18.561.5.4
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:24.861.5.7
7thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:55.391.5.8

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA