NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wanganui High School's approved colours
#131: Wanganui High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 2.

Event 2: Finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:50:142.1.4
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:53:442.1.8
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:54:812.1.1
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]9:01:792.1.5
5thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:14:472.1.3
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]9:25:522.1.6
7thMarian College 1[ crew ]9:36:662.1.7
8thSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:40:022.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:11:782.2.6
2ndJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]9:23:592.2.3
3rdTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]9:26:892.2.2
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:30:952.2.4
5thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]9:36:832.2.5
6thColumba College 2[ crew ]9:44:682.2.8
7thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]9:46:332.2.1
8thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]9:50:182.2.7
 

Event 2: Heats Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:22:302.1.4
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:23:402.1.6
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:23:562.1.3
4thColumba College 2[ crew ]9:45:752.1.8
5thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]10:13:662.1.5
6thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]10:17:562.1.1
7thWaitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]10:19:372.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:56:242.2.1
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]9:05:412.2.6
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:15:572.2.8
4thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]9:15:962.2.4
5thJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]9:22:272.2.3
6thComposite Crew(s) 1[ crew ]9:30:182.2.5
7thJames Hargest College 4[ crew ]9:33:862.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:52:622.3.7
2ndSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:14:812.3.3
3rdJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]9:17:772.3.6
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]9:31:122.3.2
5thWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]9:33:652.3.8
6thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:36:282.3.1
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:38:372.3.4
8thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:44:142.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:00:032.4.1
2ndMarian College 1[ crew ]9:20:682.4.4
3rdTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]9:30:732.4.5
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]9:35:352.4.8
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:39:032.4.7
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]9:49:022.4.2
7thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:49:792.4.3
8thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]9:50:292.4.6
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRMLBG 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.3.5
SCRSTKV 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.4.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA