NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Ashburton College's approved colours
#3: Ashburton College

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Nelson/Marlborough region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:26:801.2.8

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:47:673.1.8

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:11:335.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:53:465.2.3

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:28:036.1.3

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:16:317.1.4

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:07:6911.1.2

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:19:3915.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 3[ crew ]8:37:9515.2.4

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:06:4917.1.1

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:14:3919.1.3
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRMLBG 3[ crew ]_:__:__19.1.7

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:49:5320.1.3

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:28:7222.1.3

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]8:18:4023.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:03:5123.2.4

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:05:3425.1.5
4thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:13:8025.1.2

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:44:2826.1.4
6thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:15:7026.1.5

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:47:3727.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]9:22:3327.2.8

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:03:0728.1.6

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRMLBB 1[ crew ]_:__:__30.1.4

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]7:51:9731.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:29:1031.2.5

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:52:9632.1.7

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:20:8533.1.3

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:32:8134.1.5

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:05:2735.1.5

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:23:4736.1.4

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:41:3237.1.2

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:44:8938.1.7

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:14:1239.1.7

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:49:0740.1.5
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:01:8740.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRNELB 1[ crew ]_:__:__40.2.6

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:14:3041.1.3
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:27:071.2.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRMLBG 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.3.5

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:04:643.1.4

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:58:025.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:18:585.2.4

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:34:186.1.5

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:48:077.2.3

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:49:5511.1.3

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:36:2112.1.7

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:54:7915.2.5
7thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]9:54:6615.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 3[ crew ]8:27:5115.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:21:0315.4.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRMLBG 4[ crew ]_:__:__15.4.1
SCRMLBG 5[ crew ]_:__:__15.5.1

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:19:0217.2.7

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:22:4319.1.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:17:0819.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 3[ crew ]8:25:7619.5.6

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:53:4320.1.3

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:15:1522.1.8

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]7:57:8823.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:13:4523.2.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:15:3823.4.6

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:14:0825.1.5
8thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:06:1525.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:07:8725.2.6

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:48:1926.2.5
5thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:11:7126.2.7

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:56:9827.2.1
7thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:41:3627.2.4

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:54:3428.1.1

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:21:3330.2.5

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:01:1631.1.4
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:13:1931.1.2

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:45:9932.1.6

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:35:0333.1.6

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:36:1034.2.2

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:55:0535.1.7

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:26:7736.3.7

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:03:0237.1.6

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:47:9138.2.2

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:25:6439.1.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College 2[ crew ]8:40:5340.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:54:3040.2.7
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:06:6640.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:42:3140.3.1

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:13:7541.1.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Nelson/Marlborough's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA