NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Pukekohe High School's approved colours
#66: Pukekohe High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2009 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2021 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 40.

Event 40: Finals Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:30.6340.1.4
2ndTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:42.5940.1.6
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:47.9240.1.1
4thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]7:50.0040.1.8
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:54.3640.1.5
6thTimaru Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:59.2540.1.3
7thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:02.8940.1.7
8thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]8:06.8940.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stChrist's College 2[ crew ]7:54.6340.2.1
2ndSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:59.1340.2.4
3rdCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:59.3440.2.8
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:01.7640.2.3
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:13.0240.2.5
6thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:14.2640.2.2
7thNelson College 3[ crew ]8:16.8840.2.7
8thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:21.2340.2.6
 

Event 40: Heats Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:31.1740.1.8
2ndSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:00.7040.1.1
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:04.1440.1.5
4thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:14.0740.1.3
5thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]8:20.5240.1.4
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:23.9040.1.6
7thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]8:43.8140.1.2
8thNelson College 2[ crew ]9:10.7040.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46.9340.2.4
2ndJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:22.5240.2.2
3rdJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:26.3240.2.6
4thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:32.9540.2.8
5thSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]8:33.0340.2.7
6thChrist's College 1[ crew ]8:34.5940.2.1
7thChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:54.8640.2.3
---Cromwell College 3[ crew ]SCR40.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:50.4440.3.3
2ndSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]7:58.2740.3.8
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:11.3740.3.2
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:12.1240.3.7
5thNelson College 3[ crew ]8:12.4540.3.6
6thChrist's College 3[ crew ]8:37.0840.3.5
7thBuller High School 1[ crew ]8:51.9740.3.1
---Christchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]SCR40.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:54.3740.4.2
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:04.5640.4.6
3rdChrist's College 2[ crew ]8:13.3640.4.3
4thChristchurch Boys High School 3[ crew ]8:23.6240.4.7
5thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:30.3440.4.1
6thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:40.0740.4.5
7thCromwell College 2[ crew ]9:26.3540.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:50.9640.5.3
2ndWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:54.3640.5.5
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:54.8440.5.6
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:20.4840.5.2
5thSt Andrew's College 4[ crew ]8:30.2640.5.1
6thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:55.1040.5.4
---Christ's College 4[ crew ]NRR40.5.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other sis09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA