NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Mount Maunganui College's approved colours
#53: Mount Maunganui College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2009 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2009 Meridian South Island Championships regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Nelson/Marlborough region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]6:53.8214.1.4
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:36.2814.1.1

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:20.7915.1.7

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:05.1417.1.6

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:23.0519.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:42.5719.2.3

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:53.6620.1.2

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:19.4023.3.2

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:44.7025.1.4

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:19.1927.2.3
---Nelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]DNS27.2.1

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:34.6029.1.6

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:59.3031.2.5

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:41.9532.1.3

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]6:46.3633.1.3

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:51.3735.1.1

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:29.0239.1.7

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:47.9240.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:13.0240.2.5
7thNelson College 3[ crew ]8:16.8840.2.7

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:24.2042.1.6
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:30.151.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 2[ crew ]7:34.611.2.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thNelson College 3[ crew ]7:57.191.4.5

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thNelson College 3[ crew ]8:14.605.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 2[ crew ]7:42.105.2.4
5thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:08.295.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:31.945.3.6
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:32.975.3.4
5thBuller High School 1[ crew ]8:17.315.3.5

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:33.786.1.7
2ndMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:35.476.1.8

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:07.097.1.3
5thBuller High School 1[ crew ]9:29.627.1.7

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:35.8211.2.2

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:03.4612.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:15.5312.3.2

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:18.7313.1.6

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]6:50.6814.1.5
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:59.3214.1.7

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:13.2115.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:08.3815.2.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:44.0115.4.8

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:11.2217.1.4

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
---Marlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]SCR19.2.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:18.9219.4.1
6thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:51.1719.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:39.3319.5.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
7thBuller High School 1[ crew ]9:29.0419.6.3

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:51.7020.1.4

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:00.4422.2.3

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:25.6423.5.6

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thBuller High School 1[ crew ]8:29.2124.1.2

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:18.8725.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
---Marlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]SCR25.3.7

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:16.4227.3.2
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:47.5827.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:30.2227.4.7
7thBuller High School 1[ crew ]9:39.8727.4.5

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:27.5029.1.3

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:46.1530.2.7

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:58.7931.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
8thBuller High School 1[ crew ]9:34.2731.2.2

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thBuller High School 1[ crew ]8:14.0032.1.3
7thNelson College 2[ crew ]8:23.6932.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:39.5132.2.5

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]6:42.3433.2.6

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:44.2035.1.3

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
---Marlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]SCR37.3.1

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:55.3138.3.5

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thBuller High School 1[ crew ]9:46.6139.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:13.4939.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:11.0739.3.6

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:04.1440.1.5
8thNelson College 2[ crew ]9:10.7040.1.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thNelson College 3[ crew ]8:12.4540.3.6
7thBuller High School 1[ crew ]8:51.9740.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:30.3440.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:54.8440.5.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other sis09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Nelson/Marlborough's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA