NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rototuna High School's approved colours
#152: Rototuna High School

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2011 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2011 Meridian South Island Championships regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Nelson/Marlborough region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]7:56.321.1.2
7thGarin College 1[ crew ]8:24.401.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:05.171.2.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:51.712.1.7

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:12.003.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
7thWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:23.083.2.2

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:42.264.2.5
3rdMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:42.884.2.3
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:47.204.2.2

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:19.055.1.4
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:25.205.1.1

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:30.736.1.8

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:17.907.1.3
5thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:20.557.1.2

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:03.839.1.7

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:46.5511.1.6

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:12.8612.1.6

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02.0613.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:57.8813.2.6
7thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:39.6713.2.7

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:33.1414.1.5
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]6:35.7314.1.4

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:32.8916.1.3

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:23.3118.1.4

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:19.6119.1.3
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:27.2219.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
2ndNelson College 2[ crew ]7:37.9519.2.6

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]9:07.4920.2.4
7thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:30.0820.2.3

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:56.5721.1.5
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:14.7121.1.6

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:50.2322.1.2

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:43.8823.1.4
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]6:50.9723.1.5
5thNelson College 2[ crew ]7:24.2623.1.7
---Marlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]NRR23.1.3

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:30.3426.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:41.7326.2.4
3rdMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:52.2926.2.7

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:53.6128.1.5
6thGarin College 1[ crew ]8:14.2428.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stNelson College 2[ crew ]8:09.8828.2.8
3rdNayland College 1[ crew ]8:13.1028.2.6
4thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:14.9028.2.5
---Marlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]NRR28.2.2

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:50.9429.1.5

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:31.9030.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
7thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:06.9630.2.2

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:02.7532.1.4
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:38.9832.1.7

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:32.5833.1.6

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:34.7235.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
8thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:52.0335.2.8

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:35.7136.1.5

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:07.6138.1.3
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:16.7738.1.1
5thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:22.3838.1.6

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:58.0639.1.3
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:44.8439.1.8

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:34.7840.1.6
8thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:03.8840.1.5

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:23.5441.2.7
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:29.6141.2.8

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:44.6742.1.4
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]6:54.7842.1.2

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:41.1843.1.2
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:08.8743.1.7

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:28.4344.1.5
8thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:40.4244.1.2

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:56.6546.1.4
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:15.2546.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:25.7446.2.6

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]6:49.7548.1.6
---Marlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]NRR48.1.3
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:48.581.1.2
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:29.331.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndGarin College 1[ crew ]8:08.461.2.7
---Marlborough Boys College 4[ crew ]NRR1.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]8:03.311.3.6
5thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:13.941.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
---Marlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]NRR1.4.6

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]8:23.173.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:49.573.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:00.303.3.7
6thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:42.783.3.4

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:40.344.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:49.684.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:42.254.3.7

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:28.935.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:34.815.2.4
---Marlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]DNS5.2.2

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:17.106.1.5

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:13.597.1.5
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:48.747.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:18.597.2.4

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---Nayland College 1[ crew ]NRR8.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]9:28.068.2.4
7thQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]9:31.548.2.7

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:54.619.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:58.849.2.7
5thWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:04.609.2.4

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:40.9111.1.8

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:49.2713.1.7
5thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:19.0913.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:54.0713.3.4
---Nelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]NRR13.3.5

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:11.5519.1.6
4thNelson College 2[ crew ]7:26.1119.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:06.8719.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thNelson College 3[ crew ]7:56.4119.3.2
---Marlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]NRR19.3.5

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:50.3320.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:00.9120.3.6
5thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]9:24.5120.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:12.5720.4.6

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:26.6522.1.2

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:20.8825.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:16.7225.3.7

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:35.7026.1.4
8thWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:08.8726.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:20.7226.2.3
5thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:51.0226.2.7

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:10.0927.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
8thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]9:52.3327.2.1

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:01.4228.1.8
4thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:07.9228.1.6
---Nelson College 1[ crew ]NRR28.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thGarin College 1[ crew ]7:57.6628.2.3
5thNayland College 1[ crew ]8:03.8428.2.2
6thNelson College 2[ crew ]8:13.6928.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:40.8728.3.7
6thNayland College 2[ crew ]8:14.4128.3.3

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:32.9629.3.3
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:14.8929.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]9:23.3129.4.4

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:33.9430.1.7
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:48.0530.1.4

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:13.0733.2.4

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:41.5534.1.1

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:14.6635.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:29.6635.3.4

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:16.7138.1.8
7thNelson College 2[ crew ]7:55.9338.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:04.4138.2.2
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:08.8838.2.7
6thNayland College 1[ crew ]7:27.9938.2.4

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:38.3839.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:07.2239.2.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:41.8840.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:34.9040.2.4

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:17.0741.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:15.7141.2.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thNayland College 1[ crew ]8:36.4641.4.4

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:39.7642.1.3
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]6:52.6842.1.1

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:38.7943.1.6
5thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]10:15.0243.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:33.4343.2.4

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:34.0545.1.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:36.2945.5.2
6thNayland College 1[ crew ]8:47.5145.5.5

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:10.0446.1.6
5thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:27.5246.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:50.7246.2.1

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:05.7448.1.4
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]6:30.8948.1.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Nelson/Marlborough's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA