NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Whanganui Collegiate School's approved colours
#129: Whanganui Collegiate School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2011 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2011 Meridian South Island Championships regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Otago region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:54.791.1.7
5thTaieri College 1[ crew ]8:08.821.1.6
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:35.241.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
4thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:19.321.2.5
5thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:19.991.2.8

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:55.762.1.2

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:42.023.1.7
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53.173.1.1

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:22.234.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
8thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:20.064.2.8

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46.565.1.8
7thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:47.345.1.2
8thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:00.155.1.6

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:00.386.1.4
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:06.566.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:22.456.2.5
5thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:35.056.2.2
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:37.206.2.1

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:08.147.1.6

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:28.358.1.6
5thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]8:51.468.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:01.288.2.5
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]9:01.298.2.2

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:42.229.1.6
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:42.719.1.4
8thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:27.289.1.1

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:04.5711.1.1

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:56.7513.2.4
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:13.2813.2.3

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:29.7816.1.1
6thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:23.1916.1.5

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:31.0019.1.1
8thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:38.0319.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:38.3719.2.2

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:38.4620.1.4
---Kavanagh College 1[ crew ]NRR20.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
5thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:21.0920.2.6
8thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:38.4520.2.8

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:54.5421.1.3

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:57.6322.1.8

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:06.9823.1.6

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59.0525.2.5
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:05.0925.2.4
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:09.6325.2.6

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:31.4326.1.5
6thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:34.4326.1.1
8thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]7:49.9426.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
7thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:18.8026.2.1

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:37.5627.1.4
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:42.7527.1.7
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:01.5027.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
4thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:14.3027.2.1
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:20.6227.2.8

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thTaieri College 1[ crew ]8:09.5328.1.2
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:21.2628.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:19.8128.2.1
7thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:27.5328.2.7

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:18.1029.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:54.6629.2.4
2ndColumba College 2[ crew ]8:57.9629.2.6
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:02.7629.2.5
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:18.0529.2.7
8thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:31.1629.2.1

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:39.7230.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:51.3430.2.5

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:00.6431.1.4

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:07.6032.1.3
8thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]7:50.3632.1.2

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:06.3233.1.5
7thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:42.3433.1.1

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:39.8234.1.8
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:40.3434.1.2

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:25.5035.2.1

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:57.1037.1.7
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:07.7337.1.2

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:41.6538.1.8

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:21.0239.1.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:49.6440.1.7
7thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:02.7440.1.1

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:02.7041.1.6
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:05.0341.1.5

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:24.7342.1.1

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:40.3743.1.1

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:24.0844.1.3
5thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]7:51.0244.1.6
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:59.3444.1.7
7thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:31.8044.1.4

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:59.3645.1.4
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:11.1645.1.8
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:34.9945.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:18.9245.2.5
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:38.4545.2.1
8thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:59.3545.2.8

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:57.9046.1.5
3rdKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:01.1146.1.6
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:11.2346.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:20.8746.2.5
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:31.2646.2.2

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]6:58.2547.1.4
---Otago Girls High School 1[ crew ]SCR47.1.2
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:48.501.1.1
---John McGlashan College 2[ crew ]NRR1.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:12.271.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTaieri College 1[ crew ]8:02.431.3.2
4thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:08.561.3.8
6thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:20.751.3.7
---John McGlashan College 1[ crew ]NRR1.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:19.551.4.5
---Mt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]NRR1.4.3

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:19.663.2.2
5thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:25.513.2.5
6thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:45.243.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:32.913.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:31.653.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46.793.5.4
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:16.133.5.3
7thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:23.123.5.6

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:19.864.1.6
7thColumba College 2[ crew ]9:02.644.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
---Columba College 1[ crew ]NRR4.2.3
---Otago Girls High School 1[ crew ]NRR4.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:00.654.3.4

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:40.515.1.5
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:44.035.1.3
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:48.605.1.4

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:03.156.1.3
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:20.066.1.1
7thColumba College 2[ crew ]8:57.486.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:32.296.2.4
7thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:43.946.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:53.956.3.5
5thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:30.246.3.6

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:08.557.2.5
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:48.687.2.2

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College 2[ crew ]8:48.548.1.3
5thColumba College 2[ crew ]9:54.818.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:38.178.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:01.908.3.5
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:06.588.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:56.858.4.4
5thLogan Park High School 2[ crew ]9:43.568.4.6
---Logan Park High School 1[ crew ]SCR8.4.3

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:37.259.1.4
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:40.159.1.2
6thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:16.319.1.8
8thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:40.319.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:04.049.2.3
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:41.859.2.5

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:51.9011.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:52.4811.2.2
7thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:44.9411.2.6

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:35.1213.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:45.2013.2.7

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:27.3219.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:13.1419.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:17.2019.3.7

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:41.7820.1.6
---Logan Park High School 1[ crew ]NRR20.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:35.0020.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:37.9120.3.2
6thColumba College 2[ crew ]9:33.3120.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:09.9920.4.5
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]10:06.1720.4.7

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:31.7122.1.6
6thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:06.1022.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:57.8922.2.7
6thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:58.2622.2.5

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:55.8625.1.6
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]7:56.7925.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:59.4325.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:51.5725.3.6
---Queens High School 1[ crew ]NRR25.3.3

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:19.1026.1.2
2ndDunstan High School 2[ crew ]7:28.8626.1.6
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:53.0826.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
8thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:25.4026.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:24.6526.3.2
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:03.6026.3.6

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:21.1627.1.2
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:36.1227.1.8
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:00.6127.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:30.9127.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:59.9627.3.3
7thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]9:30.5327.3.5

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndTaieri College 1[ crew ]7:55.2728.1.4
5thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:09.6428.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:51.1328.2.5
---Kavanagh College 1[ crew ]NRR28.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:10.3328.3.4

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:42.4929.1.7
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:06.3729.1.3
7thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]9:35.7129.1.4
8thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:08.9829.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:47.0129.2.6
3rdColumba College 2[ crew ]8:49.0529.2.7
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:56.1529.2.3
---Otago Girls High School 2[ crew ]NRR29.2.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:43.5729.4.1
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 3[ crew ]9:12.3229.4.5

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:41.2430.1.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:31.2730.3.6
5thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:17.2130.3.4

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:52.5533.1.3
4thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:01.4533.1.7
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:17.8333.1.2

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]7:51.2034.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:28.1234.2.5
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:30.8334.2.3

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:26.4535.1.2

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:46.0437.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:02.3237.2.5

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:21.9338.1.4

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:58.2739.2.4

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:51.0240.1.4
4thCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:57.3740.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:09.7140.2.2

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:56.8841.2.6
7thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:42.8341.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:48.8541.3.1
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:05.4241.3.6
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:15.8241.3.7

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:00.7042.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:07.6142.2.2

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:47.0143.2.3

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:29.3945.1.1
6thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]9:00.0245.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:05.1745.2.5
4thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:30.5445.2.4
6thColumba College 2[ crew ]9:18.5545.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:20.9545.3.4
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 3[ crew ]8:30.5745.3.6
3rdOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:45.5345.3.1
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:57.5245.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:13.9445.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:29.0545.5.7
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:41.9445.5.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:43.5745.6.2
---Queens High School 2[ crew ]SCR45.6.7

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:01.4246.1.7
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:05.2446.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:53.5446.2.5
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:32.4846.2.8
6thJohn McGlashan College 3[ crew ]9:28.5546.2.2
---John McGlashan College 1[ crew ]NRR46.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:18.7046.3.6
6thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:40.4746.3.7

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]6:58.0947.1.7
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:20.7347.1.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Otago's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA