NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Chilton St James School's approved colours
#14: Chilton St James School

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 26.

Event 26: Finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:14.2226.1.4
2ndWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:15.8226.1.3
3rdSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:17.8826.1.5
4thAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:19.5226.1.7
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:28.5926.1.1
6thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]7:34.1526.1.8
7thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:39.0726.1.2
8thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:40.0426.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]26.2.5
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]26.2.3
3rdRoncalli College 2[ crew ]26.2.1
4thWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]26.2.7
5thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]26.2.4
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]26.2.6
7thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]26.2.8
8thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]26.2.2
 

Event 26: Heats Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:29.5526.1.7
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:36.9426.1.2
3rdJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]7:44.5826.1.8
4thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]7:53.9526.1.5
5thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]8:00.1626.1.1
6thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:12.2726.1.3
7thChrist's College 1[ crew ]8:31.6526.1.4
8thChrist's College 2[ crew ]8:48.2926.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:26.8326.2.1
2ndSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]7:34.3026.2.8
3rdRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:36.0926.2.5
4thRoncalli College 2[ crew ]7:40.5926.2.3
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:47.1326.2.6
6thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53.3326.2.4
7thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:07.0726.2.7
---St Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]NRR26.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:43.0326.3.4
2ndRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:49.2026.3.2
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:53.4626.3.1
4thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:55.0626.3.5
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:55.2026.3.7
6thAparima College 2[ crew ]8:01.8826.3.3
7thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:02.8526.3.6
8thWakatipu High School 3[ crew ]8:20.0726.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:27.2126.4.3
2ndAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:28.5126.4.1
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:30.3926.4.6
4thWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]7:48.6626.4.4
5thChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:55.2226.4.8
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:14.0726.4.5
7thAparima College 1[ crew ]8:31.6726.4.2
8thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:42.5526.4.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA