NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Paraparaumu College's approved colours
#66: Paraparaumu College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2013 Meridian South Island Championships regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Nelson/Marlborough region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:01.511.1.2
6thMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]8:03.591.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:26.041.2.1

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:49.442.1.1
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:11.092.1.6
7thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:25.102.1.2

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:32.693.1.5

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:19.934.1.3
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:29.974.1.4

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:14.315.1.5
8thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:54.535.1.8

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:50.469.1.6
8thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:54.999.1.8

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:08.7311.1.2

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:28.6512.1.3

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:47.4513.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 3[ crew ]8:57.7613.2.4
5thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]9:03.3813.2.6

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:52.7714.1.4

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:33.4415.1.3

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:33.4817.1.7

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:09.2619.1.8

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:40.1620.1.5
6thWaimea College 1[ crew ]9:02.4720.1.1

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:37.0521.1.4

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:35.9222.2.3

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:02.6123.1.3

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:45.5824.1.6
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:01.3424.1.3

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:59.1225.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
7thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:18.6225.2.5

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:40.0426.1.6

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:33.6427.1.4
8thWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:56.1827.1.8

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:31.1028.1.5

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:23.7129.1.2

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:12.3730.1.3
7thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:36.8030.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]7:49.2830.2.5

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:23.1434.1.4
7thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:59.3034.1.2

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:18.0835.1.6
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:26.2735.1.1

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:05.6738.1.6
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:05.8638.1.4
5thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:11.9438.1.3

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:51.8539.1.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:47.5640.1.7
7thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:07.8940.1.8

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:27.4743.1.1

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:30.3945.2.4
7thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:09.2145.2.7

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]8:13.0246.1.7
8thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:58.7746.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:31.3046.2.7
2ndQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]8:32.4246.2.5

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:44.0647.1.3

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:26.6348.1.3
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:04.651.1.2
---Marlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]NRR1.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]7:55.901.2.8
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:15.491.2.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:02.292.1.5
3rdMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:18.002.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:57.202.2.4

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---Marlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]NRR3.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]8:43.343.2.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:49.493.4.5

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 4[ crew ]8:56.174.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:10.914.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:18.204.5.1
6thMarlborough Girls College 3[ crew ]8:44.104.5.4
7thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:48.144.5.6

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:22.525.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:55.655.2.5

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:30.558.3.4
6thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]9:53.428.3.2

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:10.589.1.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:03.689.3.5

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:57.9311.1.6

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:31.1912.1.7

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:39.7013.2.4
3rdMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:42.9013.2.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 3[ crew ]8:55.0913.4.2

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:49.7414.1.2

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:32.2015.1.5

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:19.3617.1.5

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---Marlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]SCR19.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]7:59.1319.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:29.6419.3.5
6thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:43.5019.3.7

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:40.4320.1.6
---Nelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]NRR20.1.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:27.9220.3.1

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:34.2821.1.4

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:44.8122.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:22.7822.2.2

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:05.5123.1.4

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:00.5424.1.4
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:06.6424.1.3

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:03.1525.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:58.2425.2.2

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:47.1326.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:43.0326.3.4

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:41.5027.2.4
4thWaimea College 1[ crew ]9:00.3627.2.3

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:18.3928.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:41.1628.2.2

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]10:11.5429.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:40.3029.5.4

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]7:56.2830.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:29.8930.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:28.3930.3.2

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:29.0134.1.6
3rdMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:52.6334.1.7

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:22.8335.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:23.8635.2.7

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:25.4938.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:14.2538.2.3
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:17.5138.2.5

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:54.2639.2.5

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:50.8240.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:31.9340.2.4

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:32.8341.2.4
5thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:48.1541.2.6

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
---Marlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]NRR42.2.4

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:39.7743.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]9:19.0443.2.4

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:13.8344.1.3

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:53.3245.1.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:04.2045.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:33.9345.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]9:09.9945.5.2

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]8:27.1746.2.3
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:29.3946.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]8:07.4046.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:40.0646.4.8
6thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]9:17.4146.4.6

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:14.1647.1.3

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:36.4948.1.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Nelson/Marlborough's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA