NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Havelock North High School's approved colours
#25: Havelock North High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2015 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2015 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Otago region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:02.121.1.6
7thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:25.531.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:30.561.2.4
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:47.851.2.3
8thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:57.031.2.8

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:04.922.1.8

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:34.683.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
2ndJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:45.113.2.5
5thCromwell College 2[ crew ]9:08.463.2.3
6thKings High School 2[ crew ]9:20.773.2.8
---John McGlashan College 1[ crew ]NRR3.2.2

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:45.264.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
5thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:14.214.2.5
---St Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]NRR4.2.8

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:58.365.1.6

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:21.996.1.5
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:42.086.1.7
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:46.876.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:42.626.2.8
---Mt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]DNS6.2.1

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:30.187.1.3
3rdKings High School 1[ crew ]7:41.147.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:55.277.2.3
3rdKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:01.347.2.4
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:31.137.2.1
8thKings High School 2[ crew ]9:24.727.2.8

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdKavanagh College 1[ crew ]9:50.378.1.8

Event 9 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:53.229.1.3
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]10:08.869.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
7thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]10:15.069.2.2

Event 10 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:59.3010.1.6
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:02.2010.1.7
7thCromwell College 1[ crew ]9:31.9510.1.1

Event 12 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Dunstan High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED12.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
---Columba College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED12.2.1
---Waitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED12.2.2
---Queens High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED12.2.4
---Mt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED12.2.7
---Columba College 2[ crew ]CANCELLED12.2.8

Event 13 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Waitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED13.1.6

Event 17 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Otago Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED17.1.6
---John McGlashan College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED17.1.8

Event 18 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---St Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]CANCELLED18.1.5

Event 19 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Cromwell College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED19.1.3

Event 20 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Columba College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED20.1.6

Event 21 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---John McGlashan College 2[ crew ]CANCELLED21.1.1
---John McGlashan College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED21.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
---Otago Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED21.2.1
---Dunstan High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED21.2.4
---St Kevin's College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED21.2.6
---Waitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED21.2.7

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Mt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]CANCELLED22.1.1
---Dunstan High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED22.1.4
---Queens High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED22.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
---St Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]CANCELLED22.2.2
---Otago Girls High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED22.2.3
---Kavanagh College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED22.2.4
---Dunstan High School 2[ crew ]CANCELLED22.2.7

Event 23 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---John McGlashan College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED23.1.3

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Dunstan High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED24.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
---Cromwell College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED24.2.1
---Otago Girls High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED24.2.2
---St Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]CANCELLED24.2.6
---Dunstan High School 2[ crew ]CANCELLED24.2.8

Event 25 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Otago Boys High School 2[ crew ]CANCELLED25.1.2
---Otago Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED25.1.6

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---St Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]CANCELLED27.1.3
---St Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]CANCELLED27.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
---Kavanagh College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED27.2.4

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Kings High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED28.1.1
---John McGlashan College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED28.1.2
---St Kevin's College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED28.1.3
---Waitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED28.1.5
---Kings High School 2[ crew ]CANCELLED28.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
---Otago Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED28.2.5
---Kavanagh College 2[ crew ]CANCELLED28.2.7

Event 29 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Otago Girls High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED29.1.5
---St Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]CANCELLED29.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
---Otago Girls High School 2[ crew ]CANCELLED29.2.2
---Mt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED29.2.5
---St Kevin's College 2[ crew ]CANCELLED29.2.7
---Columba College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED29.2.8

Event 30 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Mt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED30.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
---Waitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED30.2.1
---John McGlashan College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED30.2.6

Event 31 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Dunstan High School 2[ crew ]CANCELLED31.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
---Otago Girls High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED31.2.4
---Dunstan High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED31.2.5
---St Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]CANCELLED31.2.6

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---John McGlashan College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED32.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
---Cromwell College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED32.2.5

Event 33 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Columba College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED33.1.6

Event 34 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Otago Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED34.1.3

Event 35 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Dunstan High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED35.1.6

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---St Kevin's College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED36.1.2
---Waitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED36.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
---John McGlashan College 2[ crew ]CANCELLED36.2.2
---John McGlashan College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED36.2.4
---Kings High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED36.2.5
---Otago Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED36.2.7
---Kavanagh College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED36.2.8

Event 37 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---St Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]CANCELLED37.1.6

Event 38 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Kings High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED38.1.1
---Otago Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED38.1.3

Event 40 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Otago Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED40.1.8

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Cromwell College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED42.1.2

Event 43 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Mt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED43.1.1
---Dunstan High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED43.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
---St Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]CANCELLED43.2.5
---Waitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED43.2.8

Event 44 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---John McGlashan College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED44.1.7

Event 45 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---St Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]CANCELLED45.1.1
---Columba College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED45.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
---Otago Girls High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED45.2.1
---Columba College 2[ crew ]CANCELLED45.2.6

Event 46 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Otago Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED46.1.1
---Waitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED46.1.4

Event 47 Girls under-15 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Dunstan High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED47.1.5

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---St Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]CANCELLED48.1.2
---St Kevin's College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED48.1.4
---St Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]CANCELLED48.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
---Otago Girls High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED48.2.7

Event 49 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Dunstan High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED49.1.1
---St Kevin's College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED49.1.3
---Waitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED49.1.4
---John McGlashan College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED49.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
---Taieri College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED49.2.3

Event 52 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Otago Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED52.1.7
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:54.561.1.1
5thTaieri College 1[ crew ]8:31.681.1.4
6thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:37.701.1.7
8thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:47.631.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:50.581.3.4
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:58.181.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]7:57.391.4.7
4thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:07.411.4.2
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRJMCG 3[ crew ]_:__:__1.2.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:08.652.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thColumba College 2[ crew ]8:35.332.2.4

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:57.533.1.3
5thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:20.353.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thKings High School 2[ crew ]8:25.923.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]7:50.873.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:49.723.4.8
3rdCromwell College 2[ crew ]8:08.083.4.2
7thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:39.803.4.6

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:12.704.1.2
5thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:19.734.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:07.214.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:43.994.3.6
7thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:58.694.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:51.034.4.6

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:18.515.1.2
5thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:25.685.1.6

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:46.716.1.6
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:34.226.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:56.436.2.2
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:00.706.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:28.336.3.2
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:42.936.3.4

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]6:57.807.1.3
3rdKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:21.997.1.5
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:50.377.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndKings High School 1[ crew ]7:14.427.2.4
6thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:05.127.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:22.937.3.7
4thKings High School 2[ crew ]7:54.317.3.2

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:24.298.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]9:04.078.2.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCROGHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__8.2.6

Event 9 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:42.629.1.5
6thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:18.779.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:29.009.2.4
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:36.189.2.3

Event 12 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:51.6912.1.7
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:14.5912.1.5
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:27.7812.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14.5812.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:02.1112.3.2
6thColumba College 2[ crew ]8:39.5612.3.5

Event 13 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:49.4713.1.3

Event 14 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
---Cromwell College 1[ crew ]DNS14.2.3

Event 15 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:03.1115.2.5

Event 17 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24.9517.1.8
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:26.5717.1.7

Event 18 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:18.2018.1.8

Event 19 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:48.0819.1.3

Event 20 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:12.2720.1.3

Event 21 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:16.6621.1.7
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:38.1321.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:26.9921.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]7:20.9721.3.6
4thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:27.3821.3.4
6thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:38.3021.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:23.1521.4.2

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:46.9822.1.6
4thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:13.9122.1.2
5thQueens High School 2[ crew ]9:14.2622.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdKavanagh College 1[ crew ]9:08.2922.2.1
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:16.6822.2.2
5thCromwell College 1[ crew ]9:38.7122.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:52.8922.3.5
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:55.0322.3.7
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:04.1022.3.4
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:09.3722.3.3
7thMt Aspiring College 3[ crew ]9:49.8122.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:44.3422.4.6
6thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:15.6722.4.1
7thWaitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:31.4922.4.4

Event 23 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:30.0323.1.3

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:05.7424.1.2
8thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:21.9524.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:56.8824.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:34.2124.3.8
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:55.6024.3.4
5thCromwell College 1[ crew ]9:05.6724.3.7

Event 25 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:10.4825.1.4
6thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:26.2525.1.6

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:20.7727.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:38.4327.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:23.6927.3.4

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:16.3528.1.2
5thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:40.8328.1.5
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:32.0128.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:21.9728.2.5
2ndKings High School 1[ crew ]8:27.3828.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:50.3528.3.3
5thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:54.5228.3.7
7thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:42.5828.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndKings High School 2[ crew ]8:28.1728.4.5
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:35.5928.4.6
4thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]8:37.9228.4.4

Event 29 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:34.1329.1.2
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:45.9629.1.6
5thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]9:55.5529.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:14.7329.2.5
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]10:05.3529.2.6
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]10:13.7829.2.7
7thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]10:19.9129.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:55.5229.3.7
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSTKV 1[ crew ]_:__:__29.3.8

Event 30 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:25.0230.1.5
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]9:04.5130.1.7
6thCromwell College 2[ crew ]9:46.7630.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:18.5530.2.2
7thCromwell College 1[ crew ]9:53.6430.2.4

Event 31 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:16.8931.1.6
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:54.4231.1.8
7thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]10:19.8131.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:13.5531.2.7
7thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]9:53.1631.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:01.1231.3.3
---Waitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]DNF31.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:18.4531.4.6
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:57.8231.4.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSTHI 2[ crew ]_:__:__31.3.5
SCRMTAS 2[ crew ]_:__:__31.4.3

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:48.0132.1.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:44.5132.3.2
3rdCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:12.5132.3.4

Event 33 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:38.2033.1.6

Event 34 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:30.4734.1.5

Event 35 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]9:11.7235.1.5
---St Kevin's College 1[ crew ]DNS35.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:51.4435.2.8
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:49.5035.2.4
7thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]10:00.0135.2.3

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:09.5036.1.2
4thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:23.0136.1.4
5thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]9:03.6636.1.3
6thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]9:25.1836.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdKings High School 1[ crew ]8:30.5036.2.3
5thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]9:16.0036.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:28.7536.3.3
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:07.0036.3.7

Event 37 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:33.6037.2.6

Event 38 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:25.8138.1.5
7thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:41.0038.1.2

Event 40 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:49.4140.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:01.0840.2.6

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdCromwell College 1[ crew ]10:02.9342.1.2

Event 43 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:56.4343.1.8
5thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]9:17.8143.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]9:29.2843.2.4
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:53.7743.2.5
7thQueens High School 2[ crew ]10:07.6643.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:29.2443.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:56.1743.4.8
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:08.7343.4.2
5thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:15.6643.4.4

Event 44 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53.7144.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:26.0344.2.4

Event 45 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thColumba College 2[ crew ]9:52.1245.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:15.5545.2.6
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]11:14.3245.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]9:07.0745.3.7
---Waitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]DNF45.3.5

Event 46 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53.1846.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:08.7446.2.3

Event 47 Girls under-15 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:54.4747.1.4

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:23.7648.1.8
---Mt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]DNS48.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:31.9948.2.2
6thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]9:33.7948.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:48.4148.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:43.6248.4.5

Event 49 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]9:26.6549.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:40.3949.2.2
3rdTaieri College 1[ crew ]8:53.2049.2.5
8thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]10:06.8849.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:34.9949.3.4
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:49.5949.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:18.0249.4.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSTKV 2[ crew ]_:__:__49.3.6
SCRJMCG 2[ crew ]_:__:__49.4.6
SCRMTAS 2[ crew ]_:__:__49.4.8

Event 52 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:39.5652.2.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other sis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Otago's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA