NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Hauraki Plains College's approved colours
#30: Hauraki Plains College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Nelson College For Girls' singletNelson College For Girls [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Nelson College For Girls at the 2011 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Nelson College For Girls' final ranking at the regatta.

Nelson College For Girls also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Sophie Sullivan | Rosie Ryan | Callie Stones | Samira Archer + Amelia Peter (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Amy Lane | Giovanna Martin
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Sophie Sullivan | Callie Stones | Samira Archer | Rosie Ryan + Amelia Peter (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

NCOG 2: Crew - Charlotte Newnham | Lucy Hawkes | Meg Mullins | Katie Connors + Annie Grimes (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Amy Lane
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Lucia Cameron | Ursula Slonker | Veronika Palten | Brooke Silke-Atkins + Amelia Peter (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

NCOG 2: Crew - Emma Gardner | Katie Connors | Jacqui Stevenson | Meg Mullins + Tea Ngawhika-Elliott (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Giovanna Martin
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

NCOG 2: Crew - Sophie Stuart
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Lucia Cameron | Ursula Slonker | Veronika Palten | Brooke Silke-Atkins + Amelia Peter (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

NCOG 2: Crew - Emma Gardner | Jacqui Stevenson | Katie Connors | Samantha Jones + Tea Ngawhika-Elliott (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Amy Lane | Lucia Cameron
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Veronika Palten | Brooke Silke-Atkins | Emma Gardner | Callie Stones + Tea Ngawhika-Elliott (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

NCOG 2: Crew - Charlotte Newnham | Jacqui Stevenson | Samantha Jones | Lucy Hawkes + Annie Grimes (cox)
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Lucia Cameron | Ursula Slonker
Coach - Nelson Coaching Team

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA