NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Tauranga Boys College's approved colours
#116: Tauranga Boys College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Baradene College's singletBaradene College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Baradene College at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Baradene College's final ranking at the regatta.

Baradene College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-19 pair [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Erin Tolhurst | Michaela Davis
Coach - Dudley Storey

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Hannah Booker | Lucy Leydon | Carmel Tolhurst | Kathryn Putt + Bridgid Preston (cox)
Coach - Dudley Storey

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 10 Girls under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Katie Wright | Deannah Wilkinson | Jennifer Nunnerley | Samantha Brown + Caitlin Tolhurst (cox)
Coach - Dudley Storey

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Erin Tolhurst | Michaela Davis | Kirby Going | Annalies Rosser + Caitlin Tolhurst (cox)
Coach - Dudley Storey

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Jodi Boyle | Anna Considine | Phillipa Preston | Carolyne Lewis + Alana Bebich (cox)
Coaches - Dudley Storey | Michael Tolhurst

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Jodi Boyle | Anna Considine | Anna Prosee | Carolyne Lewis + Alana Bebich (cox)
Coaches - Dudley Storey | Michael Tolhurst

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Hannah Griffin | Janine Herbert | Madeline Gee | Claire Rosser + Isobelle Hayhow (cox)
Coach - Dudley Storey

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

BARA 2: Crew - Katie Ross | Annuh Ngatai | Alyssa Jones | Kate Herbert + Bridgid Preston (cox)
Coach - Dudley Storey

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 41 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA