NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Dunstan High School's approved colours
#21: Dunstan High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Bethlehem College's singletBethlehem College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Bethlehem College at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Bethlehem College's final ranking at the regatta.

Bethlehem College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Cameron Jones | Bradley Plummer
Coach - Bethlehem College Coaches

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

BTHC 2: Crew - James Phillips | Kirk Johnston
Coach - Bethlehem College Coaches

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Trudy Stuart
Coach - Bethlehem College Coaches

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

BTHC 2: Crew - Aimee Durbin
Coach - Bethlehem College Coaches

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Chris Hofsteede | Tristan Sage | Bradley Johnston | Matthew Ryan + Michael Seatter (cox)
Coach - Bethlehem College Coaches

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

BTHC 2: Crew - Aaron Crowley | Royce Finlayson | Kiri Tapsell | Andrew Plummer + Ben Taylor (cox)
Coach - Bethlehem College Coaches

Click for trophy detailsEvent 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Bradley Plummer | Kirk Johnston | Jeffrey Dobson | James Phillips + Matthew Phillips (cox)
Coach - Bethlehem College Coaches

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Sarah Paviour-Smith | Aimee Durbin
Coach - Bethlehem College Coaches

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Isaac Hanna | Alex Tuapola | Jeffrey Dobson | Nicholas Hill + Michael Seatter (cox)
Coach - Bethlehem College Coaches

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Aimee Durbin | Trudy Stuart
Coach - Bethlehem College Coaches

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Bradley Plummer
Coach - Bethlehem College Coaches

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

BTHC 2: Crew - Joseph Stock
Coach - Bethlehem College Coaches

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Natalie Cannell | Tanya Dromgool
Coach - Bethlehem College Coaches

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 34 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Aimee Durbin | Natalie Cannell | Trudy Stuart | Tanya Dromgool + Matthew Phillips (cox)
Coach - Bethlehem College Coaches

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Nicholas Hill | Isaac Hanna
Coach - Bethlehem College Coaches

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Matthew Ryan | Chris Hofsteede
Coach - Bethlehem College Coaches

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

BTHC 2: Crew - Aaron Crowley | Royce Finlayson
Coach - Bethlehem College Coaches

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA