NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
ACG Tauranga's approved colours
#157: ACG Tauranga


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Burnside High School's singletBurnside High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Burnside High School at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Burnside High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Burnside High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - James Parsons | Ben Bowles
Coach - Corina Morgan

Event 3 Girls under-19 pair [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Katherine George | Kathryn Mackey
Coach - Corina Morgan

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Robbie Lange | James Parsons | Ben Bowles | William Kiely + Amanda Taylor (cox)
Coach - Corina Morgan

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Ashleigh Curtis | Natalie Van Looy
Coach - Craig Morgan

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Gemma McLeod | Keely Munro | Katherine George | Kathryn Mackey + Louise Ferguson (cox)
Coach - Corina Morgan

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Gemma McLeod | Keely Munro
Coach - Corina Morgan

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Robbie Lange | James Parsons | Ben Bowles | William Kiely + Amanda Taylor (cox)
Coach - Corina Morgan

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Katherine George | Kathryn Mackey
Coach - Corina Morgan

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Natalie Van Looy | Ashleigh Curtis | Sarah Payton | Olivia Johnson + Louise Ferguson (cox)
Coach - Craig Morgan

Event 34 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Katherine George | Kathryn Mackey | Keely Munro | Gemma McLeod + Louise Ferguson (cox)
Coach - Corina Morgan

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - James Parsons | Ben Bowles
Coach - Corina Morgan

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Natalie Van Looy | Ashleigh Curtis | Sarah Payton | Olivia Johnson + Louise Ferguson (cox)
Coach - Craig Morgan

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - William Kiely | Robbie Lange
Coach - Corina Morgan

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA