NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wakatipu High School's approved colours
#123: Wakatipu High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Cambridge High School's singletCambridge High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Cambridge High School at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Cambridge High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Cambridge High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Stacey Halliday | Jason Dennis
Coach - David Hayman

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Ella Smits

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Phillip Warmerdam | Joshua Monks | Jono Leigh | James Good + Mitchell Woodhouse (cox)
Coach - David Hayman

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Phillip Warmerdam | Joshua Monks | Jono Leigh | James Good + Mitchell Woodhouse (cox)
Coach - David Hayman

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Stacey Halliday | Gavin Stowe | Gareth Hayman | Jason Dennis + Dion Oldridge (cox)
Coaches - David Hayman | John Halliday

Event 18 Girls under-19 single [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Ella Smits

Click for trophy detailsEvent 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Alex Barry | Philippa Barry
Coaches - Melanie Warmedam | John Halliday

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Evelyn Jones | Amelia Paget
Coach - John Halliday

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Alex Barry | Shon Robbins | Philippa Barry | Katie Redgate + Hayley Luxton (cox)
Coach - Melanie Warmedam

Event 30 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Shon Robbins | Hayley Luxton | Nicola Higgins | Katie Redgate + Alex Barry (cox)
Coach - Melanie Warmedam

Event 34 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Angela Warmerdam | Tara Robbins | Tamara Johansen | Nicola Higgins + Nicola Higgins (cox)
Coach - John Halliday

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Gareth Hayman | Gavin Stowe
Coaches - David Hayman | John Halliday

Event 37 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Ronald Smits

Event 37 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Michael Stephenson

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Angela Warmerdam | Tamara Johansen | Evelyn Jones | Amelia Paget + Monique Jones (cox)
Coach - John Halliday

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA