NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Trident High School's approved colours
#100: Trident High School

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Christchurch Boys High School's singletChristchurch Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christchurch Boys High School at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Christchurch Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Christchurch Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Cameron Emile | Oliver Salt | Daniel Shin | Paul Clement + Andrew Hadfield (cox)
Coaches - Gary Hay | Dale Maher

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Simon Shearer | Michael Hyde | Niki Begg | Adam Harrison + JJ Wilson (cox)
Coaches - Gary Hay | Dale Maher

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Josh Townsend | Liukanasi Manu | Ben Donaldson | Sam Glassey + Antony Hembrow (cox)
Coaches - Gary Hay | Dale Maher

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Fraser Gault | Nick Smith | Ben Maloney | Nicholas May + Edward Enersen (cox)
Coaches - Nick Doig | Felicity Mclachlan

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Martin Skurr | Liukanasi Manu | Ben Donaldson | Scott Martin + Andrew Hadfield (cox)
Coaches - Gary Hay | Dale Maher

Event 16 Boys under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Simon Shearer | Michael Hyde | Niki Begg | Adam Harrison + JJ Wilson (cox)
Coaches - Gary Hay | Dale Maher

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Simon Shearer | Michael Hyde | Daniel Shin | Martin Skurr | Niki Begg | Adam Harrison | Cameron Emile | Paul Clement + Andrew Hadfield (cox)
Coaches - Gary Hay | Dale Maher

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Fraser Gault | Josh Townsend | Ben Donaldson | Martin Skurr | Ben Maloney | Nick Smith | Jack Stainton | Nicholas May + JJ Wilson (cox)
Coaches - Nick Doig | Felicity Mclachlan

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Scott Martin | Martin Skurr
Coaches - Nick Doig | Felicity Mclachlan

Click for trophy detailsEvent 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Josh Townsend | Liukanasi Manu
Coaches - Gary Hay | Dale Maher

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Sam Glassey | Jack Stainton
Coaches - Nick Doig | Felicity Mclachlan

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA