NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Paraparaumu College's approved colours
#66: Paraparaumu College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Craighead Diocesan School's singletCraighead Diocesan School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Craighead Diocesan School at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Craighead Diocesan School's final ranking at the regatta.

Craighead Diocesan School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

CRAI 1: Crew - Brooke Westoby | Charlotte Grant | Tryphena Carter | Sophie Norton + Giselle Cameron (cox)
Coaches - Dean Milne | Nigel Kerr

Event 10 Girls under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

CRAI 1: Crew - Aleisha Batchelor | Emma Radford | Abby Brand | Chelsea Murdoch + Abby Winefield (cox)
Coaches - Dean Milne | Nigel Kerr

Click for trophy detailsEvent 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CRAI 1: Crew - Aleisha Batchelor | Kelly Thomas
Coaches - Dean Milne | Nigel Kerr

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CRAI 2: Crew - Nicola Waters | Sarah Lowrey
Coaches - Dean Milne | Nigel Kerr

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CRAI 1: Crew - Sophie Gilchrist | Samantha Lassche
Coaches - Dean Milne | Nigel Kerr

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CRAI 2: Crew - Sarah Boys | Olivia O'Connell
Coaches - Dean Milne | Nigel Kerr

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

CRAI 1: Crew - Emma Radford | Sarah Gaskin
Coaches - Dean Milne | Nigel Kerr

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CRAI 1: Crew - Sophie Gilchrist | Sarah Boys | Samantha Lassche | Olivia O'Connell + Phillipa Dyer (cox)
Coaches - Dean Milne | Nigel Kerr

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CRAI 2: Crew - Jenna Gregory-Hunt | Jane Campbell | Charlotte Jones | Kendal Dewar + Abby Winefield (cox)
Coaches - Dean Milne | Nigel Kerr

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

CRAI 1: Crew - Emma Radford | Sarah Gaskin | Ruth Sullivan | Abby Brand + Giselle Cameron (cox)
Coaches - Dean Milne | Nigel Kerr

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CRAI 1: Crew - Aleisha Batchelor | Sarah Lowrey | Kelly Thomas | Nicola Waters + Abby Winefield (cox)
Coaches - Dean Milne | Nigel Kerr

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CRAI 2: Crew - Brooke Westoby | Charlotte Grant | Tryphena Carter | Chelsea Murdoch + Giselle Cameron (cox)
Coaches - Dean Milne | Nigel Kerr

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

CRAI 1: Crew - Emma Radford | Sophie Gilchrist | Ruth Sullivan | Sarah Gaskin + Abby Brand (cox)
Coaches - Dean Milne | Nigel Kerr

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

CRAI 1: Crew - Kendal Dewar | Jane Campbell | Charlotte Jones | Jenna Gregory-Hunt + Phillipa Dyer (cox)
Coaches - Dean Milne | Nigel Kerr

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA