NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Glendowie College's approved colours
#26: Glendowie College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Gisborne Boys High School's singletGisborne Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Gisborne Boys High School at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Gisborne Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Gisborne Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Dan O'Connor | Bryce Rickard
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 9 Boys under-19 quad [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Richard McDermott | Richard Loudon | Craig O'Connor | Ryan Virtue + Glen Barwick (cox)
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Dan O'Connor | Bryce Rickard | Trent Virtue | Sam Simmons + Glen Barwick (cox)
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 20 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Richard McDermott | Richard Loudon | Mike Stevens | Craig O'Connor + Glen Barwick (cox)
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Ryan Virtue
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Bryce Rickard | Dan O'Connor | Trent Virtue | Sam Simmons + Glen Barwick (cox)
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 30 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Richard McDermott | Richard Loudon
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 30 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

GBHS 2: Crew - Craig O'Connor | Mike Stevens
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Ryan Virtue | Bryce Rickard
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 37 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Richard Loudon
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 37 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

GBHS 2: Crew - Richard McDermott
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Dan O'Connor | Sam Simmons
Coach - Ross Webb

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA