NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wellington Girls College's approved colours
#129: Wellington Girls College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2021 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Hauraki Plains College's singletHauraki Plains College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Hauraki Plains College at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Hauraki Plains College's final ranking at the regatta.

Hauraki Plains College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Joshua Dalgety | Michael Jacobs
Coach - Rangi Jacobs

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Rachel Trethowen
Coach - Ross Carter

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 3 Girls under-19 pair [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Rachel Trethowen | Kelly Needham
Coach - Ross Carter

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Sam Harris | Troy Hoogeveen | William Hoogeveen | Dylan McDowall + Dean Hoogeveen (cox)
Coach - Ross Carter

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Jason Yern | Leo Schipper | Matthew Cross | Thomas Sarjant + Emily Hutchins (cox)
Coach - Neil Gray

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Helen Robinson | Natalie Sorensen | Laura Bowen | Krista Richards + Erin Hale (cox)
Coach - Ross Carter

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Michael Jacobs | Joshua Dalgety | Gerard Casey | Luke O'Neil + Karl Ricketts (cox)
Coach - Rangi Jacobs

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Laura Bowen | Natalie Sorensen
Coaches - Ross Carter | Merv Troughton

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Sam Harris | Troy Hoogeveen | William Hoogeveen | Dylan McDowall + Dean Hoogeveen (cox)
Coach - Ross Carter

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Tessa Hoogeveen | Melissa Reid
Coaches - Ross Carter | Merv Troughton

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Troy Hoogeveen
Coach - Ross Carter

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Joshua Dalgety | Gerard Casey | Michael Jacobs | Luke O'Neil + Codey Goodall (cox)
Coach - Rangi Jacobs

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Tessa Hoogeveen | Kelly Brown | Melissa Reid | Alyce Pulford + Erin Hale (cox)
Coaches - Ross Carter | Merv Troughton

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Rachel Trethowen | Kelly Needham | Helen Robinson | Anna Saunders + Dean Hoogeveen (cox)
Coach - Ross Carter

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Laura Bowen | Natalie Sorensen | Krista Richards | Alyce Pulford + Erin Hale (cox)
Coaches - Ross Carter | Merv Troughton

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Jason Yern | Leo Schipper | Matthew Cross | Thomas Sarjant + Emily Hutchins (cox)
Coach - Neil Gray

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Sam Harris | Troy Hoogeveen
Coach - Ross Carter

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

HAUR 2: Crew - Dylan McDowall | William Hoogeveen
Coach - Ross Carter

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Rachel Trethowen | Kelly Needham | Helen Robinson | Anna Saunders + Dean Hoogeveen (cox)
Coach - Ross Carter

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Tessa Hoogeveen | Kelly Brown | Melissa Reid | Phillipa Gray + Erin Hale (cox)
Coaches - Ross Carter | Rosemary Einam

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA