NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rangiora High School's approved colours
#72: Rangiora High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Kings College's singletKings College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Kings College at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Kings College's final ranking at the regatta.

Kings College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Courtney Kenny | Gerhard Kemp | Chris Eade | Richard McPhail + Matthew Spratt (cox)
Coach - Ross Tong

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Joshua Binns | Matthew Farrell
Coach - Ross Tong

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

Event 16 Boys under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Travis Lehman | Nick Brittain | James Murdoch | William Perriam + Edward Pack (cox)
Coach - Ed Goodall

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Cole Groves | Jeff Ho | Anton Barbarich | Tom Price + Jack Smylie (cox)
Coach - Ed Goodall

Event 20 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Travis Lehman | Nick Brittain | James Murdoch | William Perriam + Edward Pack (cox)
Coach - Ed Goodall

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Caitlin Fris | Gina Van Berlo | Amelia Guise | Amy Walker + Alison Dingwall (cox)
Coach - Cheryl Murphy

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Elliott Serjeant | Kael Baker | Hamish Paterson | James McDougall + Cameron Walker (cox)
Coach - Warwick Brown

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Clarke Baker | Doug Allen | Alex Tills | Will Dromgool + Jack Smylie (cox)
Coach - Warwick Brown

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Caitlin Fris | Gina Van Berlo | Amelia Guise | Hannah Sycamore + Alison Dingwall (cox)
Coach - Cheryl Murphy

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Cole Groves | Jeff Ho
Coach - Ed Goodall

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Anton Barbarich | Tom Price
Coach - Ed Goodall

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Caitlin Fris | Hannah Sycamore | Rachel Craig | Amelia Guise + Alison Dingwall (cox)
Coach - Cheryl Murphy

Event 42 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA