NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Kentigern College's approved colours
#93: St Kentigern College

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

St Peter's School's singletSt Peter's School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Peter's School at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for St Peter's School's final ranking at the regatta.

St Peter's School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Jamie Small | Richard Burton
Coaches - Anita Beere | Jason Beere

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Veryn Nell
Coach - Caroline Evers-Swindell

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Rebecca Stewart
Coach - Caroline Evers-Swindell

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Aaron Graham | Cameron Ford | Matthew Glenn | Jason Howarth + James Pelham (cox)
Coaches - Tim Pevreal | Richard Glenn

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Emma Adams | Kate Griffin | Zara Thomson | Anna Baars + Stephanie Robb (cox)
Coach - Drew Tierney

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Emma Wright | Nikki Flynn | Chloe Hennessy | Hannah Morris + Ashlea Bird (cox)
Coach - Drew Tierney

Event 9 Boys under-19 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Shaun Allison | Simon Mead | Daniel Duncan | Chris Pevreal + Kelly Hunt (cox)
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Simon Bullot | Richard Colebrook | Campbell Graham | Ryland Cudby + Sam MacDiarmid (cox)
Coaches - Anita Beere | Jason Beere

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Daniel Page | Cameron Ford | Matthew Glenn | Jason Howarth | Aaron Graham | Tony Doyle | Ben Cutelli | Oliver Woods + James Pelham (cox)
Coaches - Tim Pevreal | Richard Glenn

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Ashleigh Saunders | Flynn Watson
Coach - Rochelle Saunders

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Jenna Macrae | Lohnet Waugh
Coaches - Rochelle Saunders | Caroline Evers-Swindell

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Blair Cooper | Daniel Griffiths | Chris Pevreal | Richard Burton + Kelly Hunt (cox)
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Anita Beere

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Emma Adams | Jenna Macrae
Coaches - Drew Tierney | Rochelle Saunders

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Sophie Robe | Jessica Graham
Coach - Caroline Evers-Swindell

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Amy Balme | Veryn Nell
Coach - Caroline Evers-Swindell

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Andrew Baird | Hamish Lee | Simon Corkill | Zac Callaghan + Callum Melhuish (cox)
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Arna Grattan | Helen Wright | Sarah Clement | Kylea Parker + Lara Jones (cox)
Coach - Jo Byrne

Event 30 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Shaun Allison | Daniel Duncan
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 30 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Simon Mead | Chris Pevreal
Coach - Norm Charlton

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Jenna Macrae | Ashleigh Saunders | Flynn Watson | Lohnet Waugh + Rochelle Hill (cox)
Coach - Rochelle Saunders

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Aaron Graham | Tony Doyle | Ben Cutelli | Oliver Woods + James Pelham (cox)
Coaches - Tim Pevreal | Richard Glenn

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Andrew Baird | Richard Colebrook | Simon Corkill | Hamish Lee | Simon Bullot | Zac Callaghan | Campbell Graham | Ryland Cudby + Callum Melhuish (cox)
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Anita Beere

Event 34 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Sophie Robe | Jessica Graham | Georgina van Hoppe | Amy Balme + Ashlea Bird (cox)
Coach - Caroline Evers-Swindell

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Krystie Griffiths | Claire Gardner | Ashleigh Milne | Victoria Young + Ainslea Skinner (cox)
Coach - Rochelle Saunders

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Blair Cooper | Chris Pevreal
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 37 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - David Bryan
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Rodica Barton-Wellington | Sarah Griffin | Katia Holland | Erina Baars + Lara Jones (cox)
Coach - Jo Byrne

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Jason Howarth | Daniel Page
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Tim Pevreal

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA