NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rutherford College's approved colours
#80: Rutherford College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Tauranga Boys College's singletTauranga Boys College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Tauranga Boys College at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Tauranga Boys College's final ranking at the regatta.

Tauranga Boys College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Harrison Smith | James Riddell
Coach - Gay Horan

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Kevin Nicholas | Jackson McArthur | Vincent Booiman | Callum McDonald + Dean Raymond (cox)
Coaches - Jesse Rogers | Gay Horan

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Robert Haden | Samuel Hoeata
Coach - Jesse Rogers

Event 9 Boys under-19 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Darcy Rogers | David Gunderson | Myles Bowker | Scott Smart + Mark Taylor (cox)
Coach - Gay Horan

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Harrison Smith | James Riddell | Daniel Symons | Mark Smart + Anthony Artus (cox)
Coach - Gay Horan

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Kevin Nicholas | Jackson McArthur | Vincent Booiman | Callum McDonald + Toby Peard (cox)
Coach - Jesse Rogers

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Joseph Steventon | Thomas Kelway | Mark Sands | Michael Coleman + Kieran McCarthy (cox)
Coaches - Jesse Rogers | Diana Hatwell

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Boys under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Robert Haden | Samuel Hoeata | Clifford Dickey | Jonathon Taylor + Mark Taylor (cox)
Coaches - Jesse Rogers | Gay Horan

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Sam Meichtry
Coach - Gay Horan

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Mark Smart | Thomas Kelway | Joseph Steventon | Michael Coleman + Anthony Artus (cox)
Coach - Diana Hatwell

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 30 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - David Gunderson | Jonathon Taylor
Coach - Gay Horan

Event 30 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Darcy Rogers | Myles Bowker
Coach - Gay Horan

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Nathan Leaming | Chris Wells | Luke Van Dijk | Ben Rachinger + Dean Raymond (cox)
Coach - Diana Hatwell

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Nicholas Milne | Alistair Ramsbottom | Peter Gifford | Gavin Kale + Toby Peard (cox)
Coach - Diana Hatwell

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Sam Meichtry | Bruno Warren
Coach - Gay Horan

Event 37 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Jonathon Taylor
Coach - Gay Horan

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 37 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - David Gunderson
Coach - Gay Horan

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 37 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

TRGB 3: Crew - Scott Smart
Coach - Gay Horan

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Nicholas Milne | Alistair Ramsbottom
Coach - Diana Hatwell

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Nathan Leaming | Luke Van Dijk
Coach - Diana Hatwell

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGB 3: Crew - Ben Rachinger | Gavin Kale
Coach - Diana Hatwell

  • Heats: Scratched

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA