NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Aquinas College's approved colours
#3: Aquinas College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Tauranga Girls College's singletTauranga Girls College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Tauranga Girls College at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Tauranga Girls College's final ranking at the regatta.

Tauranga Girls College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-19 pair [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Tasha McCarthy | Chloe Reeve
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 3 Girls under-19 pair [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Casie Anthony | Brooke Vosper
Coach - Angela Moroney

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 10 Girls under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Jessica Lowe | Nicola Wood | Harriet Johns | Rebecca Robb + Bronwyn Cambridge (cox)
Coach - Angela Moroney

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Rochelle Haden | Katrina Armstrong
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 18 Girls under-19 single [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Charlotte Smith
Coach - Angela Moroney

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Sophie Baxter | Kirsty Baxter
Coach - John Frires

Click for trophy detailsEvent 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Tamsin Gilbert | Michelle Managh
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Kayla Lang | Claire O'Neill
Coach - Angela Moroney

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Chloe Jarrett | Emily Gilbert | Erin Saunders | Nicola Wood + Brigitte Simmons (cox)
Coach - David Clayton-Greene

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Sophie Baxter | Kirsty Baxter | Joanna Winslade | Kathryn Lees + Desiree George (cox)
Coach - John Frires

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 3: Crew - Emma Williams | Rosie Potter | Alice Berry | Briar Hughes + Elizabeth Speed (cox)
Coach - John Frires

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Tessa Renton | Gemma Trask | Rebecca Love | Lucy Telfar + Bronwyn Cambridge (cox)
Coach - David Clayton-Greene

Event 34 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Tasha McCarthy | Tamsin Gilbert | Michelle Managh | Chloe Reeve + Michelle Taylor (cox)
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 34 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Rebecca Robb | Casie Anthony | Brooke Vosper | Charlotte Smith + Kimberley Robinson (cox)
Coach - Angela Moroney

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Emma Williams | Rosie Potter | Alice Berry | Briar Hughes + Desiree George (cox)
Coach - John Frires

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Rochelle Haden | Anna Holland | Katrina Armstrong | Sophie Collin + Bronwyn Cambridge (cox)
Coach - Lance Stowe

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Samantha Bailey | Kensie Phillips | Tracee Scott | Rose Binney + Elizabeth Speed (cox)
Coach - Jon Brady

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 3: Crew - Claire Callard | Jodie Hewitt | Emily Bryce | Amber-Leigh Jones + Desiree George (cox)
Coach - John Frires

Event 41 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA