NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
ACG Strathallan College's approved colours
#101: ACG Strathallan College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Waikato Diocesan School's singletWaikato Diocesan School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Waikato Diocesan School at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Waikato Diocesan School's final ranking at the regatta.

Waikato Diocesan School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-19 pair [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Emma Hodges | Larissa Marsh
Coach - Bruce Holden

  • Heats: Scratched

Click for trophy detailsEvent 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Kimberley Robinson | Chloe Boerema | Rebecca Ryall | Larissa Marsh + Stephanie Savage (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WKDS 2: Crew - Anna Godley | Monique Bishop | Nadine Williams | Megan Frost + Elizabeth Proverbs (cox)
Coach - Wayne Brown

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Rachael Spratt | Emma Hodges | Amanda Hines | Rachel Godley + Stephanie Savage (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Ellen Hines | Katie Franklin | Anna Godley | Monique Bishop | Nadine Williams | Laura Landon | Megan Frost | Anne-Maree Hill + Tennille Patton (cox)
Coaches - Nicola Hill | Wayne Brown

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Michelle Sowman | Claire Gasquoine | Ellen Hines | Katie Franklin + Tennille Patton (cox)
Coach - Nicola Hill

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WKDS 2: Crew - Kelsey Tills | Laura Landon | Amanda Connolly | Anne-Maree Hill + Stephanie Savage (cox)
Coach - Nicola Hill

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Anna Godley | Monique Bishop | Nadine Williams | Megan Frost + Elizabeth Proverbs (cox)
Coach - Wayne Brown

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Charlotte Spratt | Megan Holden | Zoe Lynn | Kylie Marsh + Anna Barrett (cox)
Coaches - Harry Boerema | Kate Robinson

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WKDS 2: Crew - Briar-Rose Croasdale | Phillippa Summerville | Juliet Anderson | Briar McGougan + Elizabeth Proverbs (cox)
Coaches - Harry Boerema | Kate Robinson

Event 41 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA