NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Hauraki Plains College's approved colours
#28: Hauraki Plains College

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Wellington Girls College's singletWellington Girls College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wellington Girls College at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Wellington Girls College's final ranking at the regatta.

Wellington Girls College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Bailey Tuiomanufili | Laura Hannah
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 18 Girls under-19 single [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Louise Trappitt
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Jaimee Lampard | Ashleah Burgess
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Kate Hansen | Lee Hart | Mahana Riwaka | Jenna Mateni + Pip Roberts (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Laura Jenkins | Alex Lines
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Louise Trappitt | Kasey Brown
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Michele Munro | Nicole Hine
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Jaimee Lampard | Ashleah Burgess | Lauren Sewell | Susie Dobson + Candy Hill (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Kate Hansen | Lee Hart | Mahana Riwaka | Jenna Mateni + Pip Roberts (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Bailey Tuiomanufili | Laura Hannah | Lauren Sewell | Susie Dobson + Candy Hill (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 34 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Michele Munro | Louise Trappitt | Hester Reich | Nicole Hine + Pip Roberts (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Kasey Brown | Kate Hansen | Alex Lines | Laura Jenkins + Pip Roberts (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Jessie Cummins | Victoria Wilson | Anna Skinner | Laureen Cain + Michelle Singh (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA