NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wellington College's approved colours
#131: Wellington College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wanganui High School's singletWanganui High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wanganui High School at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Wanganui High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Wanganui High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis04 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Matthew Adam | Jamie Pentecoste
Coach - Athol Wynd

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Cory Greer | Josh Adam
Coach - Athol Wynd

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Danielle Gray
Coach - Ian Brider

Event 3 Girls under-19 pair [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Pamela Hiroti | Belinda Sherman
Coach - Ian Brider

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Chris Harris | Scott Weenink
Coaches - Ian Weenink | Kristie Weenink

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Abbey Sherman | Chloe Hood | Corina Palmer | Ashleigh Potaka-Osborne + Riley Stewart (cox)
Coach - Bob Evans

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 9 Boys under-19 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Scott Weenink | Chris Harris | Liam O'Neill | Hamish Jellyman + Sam Cameron (cox)
Coaches - Ian Weenink | Kristie Weenink

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Matthew Adam | Jamie Pentecoste | Shayne McKenna | James Paul
Coach - Athol Wynd

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Chloe Hood | Abbey Sherman
Coach - Bob Evans

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Ashleigh Potaka-Osborne | Corina Palmer
Coach - Bob Evans

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Scott Weenink | Simon Watson | Liam O'Neill | Matthew Adam
Coach - High School Coaching Staff

Event 18 Girls under-19 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Belinda Sherman
Coach - Ian Brider

Event 18 Girls under-19 single [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Aliccia Gray
Coach - Ian Brider

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Kate Cvitanovich | Brogan McAllister-Olney
Coach - Ian Brider

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Linda Baek | Claire McGuinness
Coach - Ian Brider

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 3: Crew - Lucy Walker | Emma Crowley
Coach - Bob Evans

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Sasha Jackson | Alexandra Wright-Matson
Coach - Ian Brider

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Kirsty Stewart | Michelle Walmsley
Coach - Ian Brider

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Simon Watson
Coach - Bob Evans

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Belinda Sherman | Pamela Hiroti
Coach - Ian Brider

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Aliccia Gray | Kelly Skews
Coach - Ian Brider

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Lucy Walker | Emma Crowley | Gabrielle MacDonald | Kayla Jackson + Riley Stewart (cox)
Coach - Bob Evans

Event 30 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Chris Harris | Hamish Jellyman
Coaches - Ian Weenink | Kristie Weenink

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Chloe Hood | Abbey Sherman | Ashleigh Potaka-Osborne | Corina Palmer + Riley Stewart (cox)
Coach - Bob Evans

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

Event 34 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Belinda Sherman | Kelly Skews | Aliccia Gray | Pamela Hiroti + Sam Cameron (cox)
Coach - Ian Brider

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Scott Weenink | Simon Watson
Coaches - Bob Evans | Ian Weenink

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Alastair Corps | Tim Easton
Coach - Athol Wynd

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Danielle Gray | Kirsty Stewart | Amy Campbell | Rebekah Cameron + Kate Cvitanovich (cox)
Coach - Ian Brider

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Emma Crowley | Lucy Walker | Gabrielle MacDonald | Kayla Jackson + Riley Stewart (cox)
Coach - Bob Evans

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - James Paul | Jamie Pentecoste
Coach - Athol Wynd

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA