NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Waihi College's approved colours
#154: Waihi College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Westlake Girls High School's singletWestlake Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Westlake Girls High School at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Westlake Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Westlake Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Mallory Hunter
Coaches - Dion Forrest | Michelle Delahunty

Event 3 Girls under-19 pair [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Rebecca Lock | Mallory Barnet
Coaches - Dion Forrest | Michelle Delahunty

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Emma Froggatt | Sarah Anderson | Carmel Cater | Alesha Crowely + Clare Smyth (cox)
Coaches - Dion Forrest | Michelle Delahunty

Event 10 Girls under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Rebecca Lock | Alexandra Middleton | Rachel Crosland | Jessie Ainsworth + Laura Jenkins (cox)
Coaches - Dion Forrest | Michelle Delahunty

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Kylie MacDonald | Carmel Cater
Coach - Owen Jenkins

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Erina Rangi | Rebecca Freestone
Coach - Owen Jenkins

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLG 3: Crew - Sarah Anderson | Alesha Crowely
Coaches - Dion Forrest | Michelle Delahunty

Event 18 Girls under-19 single [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Jennelle Soar
Coach - Dion Forrest

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Annabel Rowlands | Christina Baker-Burns
Coach - Michelle Delahunty

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Sophie Jones | Jessica Denston
Coach - Kathryn Pengelly

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Kirsten Rose | Mallory Barnet | Jo Pearson | Jessie Ainsworth + Clare Smyth (cox)
Coaches - Dion Forrest | Michelle Delahunty

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Rachel Crosland | Alena Kilpatrick
Coach - Owen Jenkins

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Kirsten Rose | Jo Pearson
Coaches - Dion Forrest | Michelle Delahunty

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Alena Kilpatrick | Jennelle Soar
Coach - Dion Forrest

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Annabel Rowlands | Christina Baker-Burns | Jessica Denston | Sophie Jones + Kasimir King (cox)
Coach - Kathryn Pengelly

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Heather King | Harriet Quinlan | Hayley Roberts | Carolyn Davies + Laura Jenkins (cox)
Coach - Kathryn Pengelly

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 3: Crew - Katie Ash | Emma Richardson | Lydia Moore | Victoria Clark + Corin Billington (cox)
Coach - Kathryn Pengelly

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 4: Crew - Helen Kilpatrick | Charlotte Rea | Stacey Redshaw | Katie Gibb + Corin Billington (cox)
Coach - Kathryn Pengelly

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Kylie MacDonald | Carmel Cater | Rebecca Freestone | Erina Rangi + Melissa Scott (cox)
Coach - Owen Jenkins

Event 34 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Mallory Hunter | Mallory Barnet | Rebecca Lock | Kirsten Rose + Laura Jenkins (cox)
Coaches - Dion Forrest | Michelle Delahunty

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Mallory Hunter | Emma Froggatt | Alexandra Middleton | Jessie Ainsworth + Laura Jenkins (cox)
Coaches - Dion Forrest | Michelle Delahunty

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Annabel Rowlands | Christina Baker-Burns | Jessica Denston | Carolyn Davies + Kasimir King (cox)
Coach - Kathryn Pengelly

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Harriet Quinlan | Hayley Roberts | Sophie Jones | Heather King + Melissa Scott (cox)
Coach - Kathryn Pengelly

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLG 3: Crew - Katie Ash | Emma Richardson | Lydia Moore | Grace Jones + Corin Billington (cox)
Coach - Kathryn Pengelly

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLG 4: Crew - Charlotte Rea | Josephine Ung | Stacey Redshaw | Katie Gibb + Hayley Reid (cox)
Coach - Kathryn Pengelly

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA