NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Tikipunga High School's approved colours
#155: Tikipunga High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Auckland Grammar School's singletAuckland Grammar School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Auckland Grammar School at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Auckland Grammar School's final ranking at the regatta.

Auckland Grammar School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Richard Bennett | Joseph Pascoe
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Stephen Baker | David Allen | Lloyd Manning | Nathan Batts + Fraser Pervan (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Zachary Gravatt | Nicholas Wallwork
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Michael Vear | Michael Arms | Geoffrey Cornell | Mark Clemo + Ryan Darby (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - Mark Pardington | Guy Endean | Kirk Jacinto | Nicholas Eade + Fraser Pervan (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Stephen Baker | Andrew Pickett | Ben Boyce | Devon Hyde + Fraser Pervan (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Michael Vear | Michael Arms | Geoffrey Cornell | Mark Clemo + Ryan Darby (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Michael Vear | Michael Arms | Geoffrey Cornell | Mark Clemo | Mark Pardington | Guy Endean | Kirk Jacinto | Nicholas Eade + Ryan Darby (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Ben Boyce | Devon Hyde
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Zachary Gravatt | David Allen | Andrew Pickett | Joseph Pascoe | Nicholas Wallwork | Nathan Batts | Lloyd Manning | Richard Bennett + Fraser Pervan (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA