NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Queen Margaret College's approved colours
#71: Queen Margaret College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Bethlehem College's singletBethlehem College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Bethlehem College at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Bethlehem College's final ranking at the regatta.

Bethlehem College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Adrian Webster | Nicholas Dawe
Coach - Ted Phelps

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Sarah Paviour-Smith
Coach - Sandy Stuart

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Bradley Johnston | Royce Finlayson | Chris Hofsteede | Matthew Ryan + David Sole (cox)
Coach - Ted Phelps

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Curtis Rapley | Andrew Plummer | Kynan Reelick | Edward Butler + Megan Crowley (cox)
Coaches - Duncan by-de-Ley | Bruce Rapley 7

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - James Phillips | Jeffrey Dobson | Kirk Johnston | Bradley Plummer + David Sole (cox)
Coach - Ted Phelps

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Ann Hughes | Krista Johnston
Coach - Sandy Stuart

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

BTHC 2: Crew - Sheldine Christie | Sarah Paviour-Smith
Coach - Sandy Stuart

Click for trophy detailsEvent 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Adrian Webster | Aaron Crowley | Joseph Stock | Bradley Plummer + David Sole (cox)
Coach - Ted Phelps

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Aimee Durbin
Coach - Ted Phelps

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Anneke by-de-Ley | Holly Johnston
Coach - Sandy Stuart

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

BTHC 2: Crew - Sophie Dawe | Emma Ball
Coach - Sandy Stuart

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Nicholas Dawe
Coach - Ted Phelps

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Anneke by-de-Ley | Sophie Dawe | Holly Johnston | Emma Ball + Amy Plummer (cox)
Coach - Sandy Stuart

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Ann Hughes | Krista Johnston | Sheldine Christie | Sarah Paviour-Smith + Megan Crowley (cox)
Coach - Sandy Stuart

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Bradley Johnston | Aaron Crowley
Coach - Ted Phelps

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Kirk Johnston
Coach - Ted Phelps

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Sophie Dawe | Anneke by-de-Ley | Holly Johnston | Emma Ball + Amy Plummer (cox)
Coach - Sandy Stuart

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

BTHC 1: Crew - Curtis Rapley | Andrew Plummer
Coaches - Bruce Rapley 7 | Duncan by-de-Ley

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

BTHC 2: Crew - Kynan Reelick | Edward Butler
Coaches - Duncan by-de-Ley | Bruce Rapley 7

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA