NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Whakatane High School's approved colours
#116: Whakatane High School

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Christchurch Boys High School's singletChristchurch Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christchurch Boys High School at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Christchurch Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Christchurch Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Aaron Scott | Brock Pooley
Coach - Andrea Harper

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Andrew Schriiffer | Ben Hawke
Coach - Andrea Harper

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Matt Mccutcheon | Joel Francis | Guy Quaife | Alister Baxter + JJ Wilson (cox)
Coach - Felicity McLachlan

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Ryan Camp | William Siakifilo | Lachie McIntosh | James Bonisch + Ollie Palmer (cox)
Coach - Renae Harris

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Alistair Bond | Aaron Scott | James Whitmore | Victor Richardson + Edward Enersen (cox)
Coach - Andrea Harper

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Ben Palmer | Brodie Thompson | Ben Trengrove | Jonathan Hyde + Simon Reilly (cox)
Coach - Andrea Harper

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Andrew Schriiffer | Ben Hawke | Guy Quaife | James Averis + JJ Wilson (cox)
Coaches - F.Mclachlan | A.Harper

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Victor Richardson | Aaron Scott | Alistair Bond | Brodie Thompson + Edward Enersen (cox)
Coach - Andrea Harper

  • Heats: Scratched

Click for trophy detailsEvent 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Jack Stainton | Liukanasi Manu | Josh Townsend | Sam Glassey + JJ Wilson (cox)
Coach - Felicity McLachlan

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Josh Townsend
Coach - Felicity McLachlan

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Ben Palmer | Ben Trengrove | Ben Hawke | Jonathan Hyde + Edward Enersen (cox)
Coach - Andrea Harper

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - George Enersen | Nick Grant | Ryan Camp | Levi Dwan + Ollie Palmer (cox)
Coaches - O.Salt | A.Harrison

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Sam Glassey | Jack Stainton
Coach - Felicity McLachlan

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Josh Townsend | Liukanasi Manu
Coach - Felicity McLachlan

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Ben Maloney
Coach - Felicity McLachlan

Click for trophy detailsEvent 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Victor Richardson | James Whitmore
Coach - Andrea Harper

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Ryan Camp | William Siakifilo
Coach - Renae Harris

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CBHS 3: Crew - Lachie McIntosh | James Bonisch
Coach - Renae Harris

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CBHS 4: Crew - William Siakifilo | Andrew Odgers
Coach - Renae Harris

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA