NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Mt Albert Grammar School's approved colours
#112: Mt Albert Grammar School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Christchurch Girls High School's singletChristchurch Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christchurch Girls High School at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Christchurch Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Christchurch Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13 || sis14 || sis15

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Elana Hawke
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Alice Hosted | Belinda Brown
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Emma Beaven | Jane Avery | Lauren Heslop | Alexandra Fox + Bess O'Donnell (cox)
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Click for trophy detailsEvent 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Emma Beaven | Lauren Hiku | Lauren Heslop | Alexandra Fox + Stephanie Ambler (cox)
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Georgina Paynter | Suzie Pottinger | Katherine Thomson | Jane Avery + Emma Crysell (cox)
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Elana Hawke
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Gemma Van Beek
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

CGHS 3: Crew - Alice Hosted
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Cara Platts | Lucy Spoors
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Lauren Hiku | Lauren Heslop
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Alice Hosted | Belinda Brown | Gemma Van Beek | Hannah Coull + Emma Crysell (cox)
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Georgina Paynter | Elana Hawke
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Georgina Paynter | Alice Hosted
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Gemma Van Beek | Belinda Brown
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

CGHS 3: Crew - Katherine Thomson | Hannah Coull
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Alice McKay | Cara Platts | Lucy Spoors | Alice Riach + Anna Jamieson (cox)
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Jane Avery | Lauren Hiku | Chloe Balderstone | Danielle Sutherland + Annabelle Quaife (cox)
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Meari Ono | Suzie Pottinger | Jessica Molony | Emma Hubbard + Bess O'Donnell (cox)
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Georgina Paynter | Alice Hosted | Belinda Brown | Hannah Coull + Emma Crysell (cox)
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Meari Ono | Cara Platts | Lucy Spoors | Suzie Pottinger + Anna Jamieson (cox)
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Alice McKay | Emma Hubbard | Alice Riach | Jane Avery + Bess O'Donnell (cox)
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

CGHS 3: Crew - Emma Beaven | Chloe Balderstone | Alexandra Fox | Danielle Sutherland + Annabelle Quaife (cox)
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Alice McKay | Cara Platts | Lucy Spoors | Alice Riach + Anna Jamieson (cox)
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Jane Avery | Lauren Hiku | Chloe Balderstone | Danielle Sutherland + Stephanie Ambler (cox)
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA