NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Takapuna Grammar School's approved colours
#107: Takapuna Grammar School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Gisborne Boys High School's singletGisborne Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Gisborne Boys High School at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Gisborne Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Gisborne Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - William Haenga | Hayden Stuart
Coach - Ross Webb

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Dan O'Connor | Dave Headley | Jordan Urry | Shaun Jacobs + Glen Barwick (cox)
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Daniel Pere | Hayden Stuart | Elliott Green | Mark West + Matthew Webb (cox)
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Daniel Pere | Trent Virtue | Mark West | Matthew Webb + Elliott Green (cox)
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Jordan Urry | Keith Voysey | Shaun Jacobs | Hayden Stuart + Glen Barwick (cox)
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Sam Simmons | Trent Virtue | Jordan Urry | Keith Voysey + Glen Barwick (cox)
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Dave Headley
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

GBHS 2: Crew - Dan O'Connor
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Daniel Pere | Keith Voysey | Trent Virtue | Elliott Green + Glen Barwick (cox)
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Daniel Pere | Elliott Green | Hayden Stuart | Mark West + Matthew Webb (cox)
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Dan O'Connor | Dave Headley
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

GBHS 2: Crew - Sam Simmons | Trent Virtue
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Daniel Pere | Elliott Green
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

GBHS 2: Crew - Hayden Stuart | Mark West
Coach - Ross Webb

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA