NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Queen Margaret College's approved colours
#71: Queen Margaret College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Hamilton Boys High School's singletHamilton Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Hamilton Boys High School at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Hamilton Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Hamilton Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Click for trophy detailsEvent 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Josiah Lester | Jared Pehi | Joseph Morgan | Arundeep Singh + Sam Purvis (cox)
Coach - James Barrett

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Edward Young | Blair Smith | Kata Atkins | Logan Poole + Peter Walter (cox)
Coach - James Barrett

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMB 3: Crew - Brendan Mayall | Haden Walker | Bradley Perrett | Daniel Stark + Scott Harmsworth (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Ian Wright

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Carl Finlay | Graham Hill
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Jonathan Armstrong | Kyle Manns
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

HAMB 3: Crew - Daniel Peart | Clinton Stockman
Coach - Ian Wright

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Brendan Mayall | Haden Walker | Bradley Perrett | Daniel Stark + Scott Harmsworth (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Ian Wright

Click for trophy detailsEvent 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Gareth Donovan | Vaughn Bruce | Andrew Peckham | Jason Mills | Cory Mckinnon | Harley Scott | Brodie Ditchburn | AJ Mudford + Peter Walter (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Gil Cawood

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Brad Ross | Arundeep Singh | Nick Burrows | Josh Payne + Sam Purvis (cox)
Coaches - Ian Wright | Peter Lissington

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Jonathan Armstrong | Clinton Stockman | Josiah Lester | Kyle Manns + Sam Purvis (cox)
Coach - Ian Wright

Click for trophy detailsEvent 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Carl Finlay | Simon Taylor | Adam Grenside | Graham Hill + Peter Walter (cox)
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMB 3: Crew - Fraser Haywood | Jason Ardern | Daniel Peart | Hamish Wade + Scott Harmsworth (cox)
Coach - Ian Wright

Click for trophy detailsEvent 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Brad Ross | Josh Payne | Tyson Williams | Lance Harris + Sam Purvis (cox)
Coach - Peter Lissington

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Jason Kirk | Alex Connolly | Nick Burrows | Simon Matthews + Scott Harmsworth (cox)
Coach - Peter Lissington

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Hamish Wade | Chris Budai
Coach - HBHS Coaching Team

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Gareth Donovan | Jason Mills | Brodie Ditchburn | AJ Mudford + Peter Walter (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Gil Cawood

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Jesse Anderson | Tamihana Coxhead | Brennan Chappell | Nick Keith + Iain Turnball (cox)
Coaches - Wynn Dymock | Glenn Ross

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 3: Crew - Mitchell Hastings | Andrew Healey | Matt Hickford | Michael Morgan + South Humhries (cox)
Coaches - Wynn Dymock | Glenn Ross

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 4: Crew - Cory Mckinnon | Harley Scott | Gareth Donovan | AJ Mudford + Scott Harmsworth (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Gil Cawood

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Brad Ross | Josh Payne | Jason Kirk | Alex Connolly | Tyson Williams | Duncan Wright | Nick Burrows | Lance Harris + Sam Purvis (cox)
Coach - Peter Lissington

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Fraser Haywood
Coach - HBHS Coaching Team

Click for trophy detailsEvent 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 4: Crew - Brad Ross | Josh Payne | Jason Kirk | Alex Connolly | Tyson Williams | Duncan Wright | Nick Burrows | Lance Harris + Sam Purvis (cox)
Coach - Peter Lissington

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA