NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Roncalli College's approved colours
#74: Roncalli College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Hauraki Plains College's singletHauraki Plains College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Hauraki Plains College at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Hauraki Plains College's final ranking at the regatta.

Hauraki Plains College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Dean Hoogeveen | Andee Langeveld
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Tessa Hoogeveen
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Eddy Hutchins | Aiden Lichfield | Matthew van Eyk | Anthony Berkers + Rowena Swift (cox)
Coaches - Neil Gray | Martin Simoncelli

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Joshua Dalgety | Troy Hoogeveen | Michael Jacobs | Luke O'Neil + Kelly Troughton (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Rachel Evans | Celeste Pinny | Corinna VanEyk | Jacqlyn Gasson | Hayley Hoogeveen | Sarah Van Bysterveldt | Kelly Main | Amy ONeil + Charlotte Blake (cox)
Coaches - Sharon Kiely | Martin Simoncelli

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Dean Hoogeveen | Andee Langeveld | Darryn Yern | Brenton Page + Rowena Swift (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Phillipa Gray | Alyce Pulford
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

HAUR 2: Crew - Nikki Shanley | Janet Robinson
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Natalie Sorensen
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Joshua Dalgety | Troy Hoogeveen | Michael Jacobs | Gerard Casey + Kelly Troughton (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Tessa Hoogeveen | Melissa Reid
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Leo Schipper
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

HAUR 2: Crew - Jason Yern
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Dean Hoogeveen | Andee Langeveld | Darryn Yern | Brenton Page + Rowena Swift (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Tessa Hoogeveen | Alyce Pulford | Phillipa Gray | Melissa Reid + Kelly Troughton (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Joshua Dalgety | Troy Hoogeveen
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

HAUR 2: Crew - Michael Jacobs | Gerard Casey
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Nikki Shanley | Janet Robinson | Rachel Evans | Karen Bull + Charlotte Blake (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Eddy Hutchins | Aiden Lichfield | Matthew van Eyk | Anthony Berkers + Rowena Swift (cox)
Coaches - Neil Gray | Martin Simoncelli

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Jason Yern | Leo Schipper
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Troy Hoogeveen
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

HAUR 2: Crew - Luke O'Neil
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Tessa Hoogeveen | Alyce Pulford | Phillipa Gray | Melissa Reid + Kelly Troughton (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Rachel Evans | Celeste Pinny | Corinna VanEyk | Jacqlyn Gasson + Charlotte Blake (cox)
Coaches - Sharon Kiely | Martin Simoncelli

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

HAUR 2: Crew - Hayley Hoogeveen | Sarah Van Bysterveldt | Kelly Main | Amy ONeil + Rowena Swift (cox)
Coaches - Sharon Kiely | Martin Simoncelli

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA