NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
James Hargest College's approved colours
#36: James Hargest College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Kings College's singletKings College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Kings College at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Kings College's final ranking at the regatta.

Kings College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Andrew MacGibbon | David Eade | Richard Menzies | Hugo Farmer + Andrew Bierre (cox)
Coach - Matt Jones

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Thomas Winter | Henry Caulton | Thomas Archibald | Henry Cole + Ben Ewans (cox)
Coach - Alex Dawson

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Clarke Baker | Kael Baker
Coaches - Ross Tong | Greg Reid

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Joshua Clark | Daniel Steele | Guy Fisher | Sam Galler + Miles Arulambalam (cox)
Coach - Peter Hackworth

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Patrick Allison | Freddie Dunphy | Willoughby Kenny | Scott McKenzie + Andrew Bierre (cox)
Coach - Matt Jones

Click for trophy detailsEvent 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Rebecca Ryall
Coach - Greg Reid

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Sam Galler | Joshua Clark | Daniel Steele | Guy Fisher + Miles Arulambalam (cox)
Coach - Peter Hackworth

Click for trophy detailsEvent 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Andrea Tuckey | Rebecca Ryall
Coach - Greg Reid

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Julia MacGibbon | Belinda O'Donnell
Coach - Greg Reid

Click for trophy detailsEvent 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Clarke Baker | Kael Baker
Coaches - Ross Tong | Greg Reid

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Sam Kember | Benjamin Paterson | Jourdan Harvey | Guy McDougall + Ben Ewans (cox)
Coach - Alex Dawson

Click for trophy detailsEvent 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Andrea Tuckey | Belinda O'Donnell | Rebecca Ryall | Julia MacGibbon + Andrew Bierre (cox)
Coach - Greg Reid

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA