NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Onewhero Area School's approved colours
#144: Onewhero Area School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Macleans College's singletMacleans College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Macleans College at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Macleans College's final ranking at the regatta.

Macleans College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Simone Johnson | Katie Fitzgerald
Coach - Alex Brown

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Madeline Seaman | Ashley Rollason | Monique Lunt | Sarah Williams + Catherine Eason (cox)
Coach - Neil Thomson

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Katie Fitzgerald | Suzy Haden | Megan Lunt | Emma Gleason + Jodi Yee (cox)
Coach - Alex Brown

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Simone Johnson | Katie Fitzgerald | Megan Lunt | Jessica Sweden + Catherine Eason (cox)
Coach - Alex Brown

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Mackyla Morrison | Alex Bayes | Monique Lunt | Kim Thompson + Ellie Wright (cox)
Coach - Keith Hibbert

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Lauren Hunter | Suzy Haden | Leigh Brown | Ashley Rollason + Jodi Yee (cox)
Coach - Alex Brown

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Simone Johnson | Megan Lunt | Jessica Sweden | Leigh Brown + Catherine Eason (cox)
Coach - Alex Brown

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Madeline Seaman | Sarah Williams | Nicky Campbell | Natasha Thomson + Jodi Yee (cox)
Coach - Keith Hibbert

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

MACL 2: Crew
Coach - Keith Hibbert

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Mackyla Morrison | Alex Bayes | Monique Lunt | Kim Thompson + Ellie Wright (cox)
Coach - Keith Hibbert

Event 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA