NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Tikipunga High School's approved colours
#155: Tikipunga High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Nelson College For Girls' singletNelson College For Girls [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Nelson College For Girls at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Nelson College For Girls' final ranking at the regatta.

Nelson College For Girls also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Stacey Green
Coaches - Ian Smallman | Narelle Boss

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Hannah Starnes | Amy Williamson
Coaches - Sarah Burgess | Ian Smallman

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Natalie Matheson | Sian Jones-White | Kirsty Butler | Frances Scott + Jenny Matthews (cox)
Coaches - Ian Smallman | Narelle Boss

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Amanda Thompson | Catherine Van Gessel | Andrea O'Fee | Georgia Pethram + Jenny Matthews (cox)
Coaches - Ian Smallman | Narelle Boss

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Vicki Williamson | Lucy Conway | Claire Neylon | Olivia Timpson | Hannah Benmion | Kirsty Thompson | Olivia Bird | Sonja Rae + Emille Burger (cox)
Coaches - Sarah Burgess | Narelle Boss

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Amy Williamson
Coaches - Ian Smallman | Narelle Boss

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Natalie Matheson | Claire Neylon
Coaches - Sarah Burgess | Narelle Boss

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

NCOG 2: Crew - Vicky McKenzie | Olivia Bird
Coaches - Narelle Boss | Sarah Burgess

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Amanda Thompson | Georgia Pethram
Coaches - Sarah Burgess | Narelle Boss

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

NCOG 2: Crew - Brooke Thomas | Kate McGuinness
Coaches - Narelle Boss | Sarah Burgess

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Bridget Eder | Sian Jones-White | Natalie Matheson | Frances Scott | Kirsty Butler | Olivia Timpson | Laura Bensdrop | Lucy Conway + Jenny Matthews (cox)
Coaches - Ian Smallman | Sarah Burgess

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Catherine Van Gessel | Hannah Starnes
Coaches - Sarah Burgess | Narelle Boss

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Vicki Williamson | Kirsty Thompson | Claire Neylon | Sonja Rae + Greta Barkle (cox)
Coaches - Narelle Boss | Ian Smallman

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Shannon Bane | Brittany Fenwick | Kristy Merrick | Ashley Fenwick + Amy Whittaker (cox)
Coaches - Ian Smallman | Sarah Burgess

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

NCOG 2: Crew - Brooke Thomas | Emma Higgins | Stacey Green | Kate McGuinness + Emille Burger (cox)
Coaches - Narelle Boss | Sarah Burgess

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Sian Jones-White | Kirsty Butler | Laura Bensdrop | Frances Scott + Jenny Matthews (cox)
Coaches - Ian Smallman | Narelle Boss

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Catherine Van Gessel | Hannah Starnes | Brittany Fenwick | Kristy Merrick + Amy Whittaker (cox)
Coaches - Sarah Burgess | Narelle Boss

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Bridget Eder | Kirsty Thompson | Brooke Thomas | Emma Higgins + Greta Barkle (cox)
Coaches - Ian Smallman | Narelle Boss

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Claire Neylon | Olivia Timpson | Natalie Matheson | Lucy Conway + Greta Barkle (cox)
Coaches - Ian Smallman | Narelle Boss

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

NCOG 2: Crew - Hannah Benmion | Vicky McKenzie | Olivia Bird | Sonja Rae + Emille Burger (cox)
Coaches - Sarah Burgess | Narelle Boss

Event 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA