NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Peter's College's approved colours
#103: St Peter's College

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2021 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Onslow College's singletOnslow College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Onslow College at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Onslow College's final ranking at the regatta.

Onslow College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis10 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Lucy Baker
Coach - Peter Tong

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Ellen Wilson | Abbey Wilson
Coach - jan Maureschat

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Kate McCarthy-Burke | Rachael Gibson | Emily O'Neill | Katy Wilson + Vanessa Higham (cox)
Coach - Terry McCarthy

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Marty Sheldon | Richard Hunter | Tufi Sele | Tobias Wehr-Candler + Craig Guy (cox)
Coach - Warrick Fowlie

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Nick Hannah | Matthew Liua'ana | Sam Mills | Andrew Guy + Jack O'Neill (cox)
Coach - Warrick Fowlie

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Laura McGuire
Coach - Peter Tong

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Lucy Baker
Coach - Peter Tong

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Ellen Wilson | Abbey Wilson
Coach - Jan Maureschat

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Marty Sheldon | Richard Hunter | Nick Hannah | Matthew Liua'ana + Craig Guy (cox)
Coach - Warrick Fowlie

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Lucy Baker | Laura McGuire
Coach - Peter Tong

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Ellen Wilson | Abbey Wilson
Coach - jan Maureschat

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Frances Duffin | Rachael Gibson | Emily O'Neill | Katy Wilson + Vanessa Higham (cox)
Coach - Terry McCarthy

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Frances Duffin | Poppy Saker-Norrish | Oriwia Mason | Michelle Barr + Craig Guy (cox)
Coach - Terry McCarthy

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Tufi Sele | Tobias Wehr-Candler
Coach - Warrick Fowlie

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA