NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Hilda's Collegiate's approved colours
#98: St Hilda's Collegiate


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Pukekohe High School's singletPukekohe High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Pukekohe High School at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Pukekohe High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Pukekohe High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Sam Miller | Jason Michie
Coaches - jim Walker | ian McKinnon

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Alicia Jones | Carly Ross | Tugela Boomsma | Emma Smyth + Holly Jones (cox)
Coaches - jim Walker | ian McKinnon

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

PUKE 2: Crew - Rachel Jury | Kate MacLeod | Dita Leffelaar | Alex Boomsma + Rachel Milne (cox)
Coaches - ian McKinnon | jim Walker

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Sam Ruddell
Coaches - Charles Haggie | jim Walker

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Andrew Good | Sam Ruddell
Coaches - Charles Haggie | jim Walker

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Alicia Jones | Carly Ross | Tugela Boomsma | Emma Smyth + Holly Jones (cox)
Coaches - jim Walker | ian McKinnon

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

PUKE 2: Crew - Rachel Jury | Kate MacLeod | Alex Boomsma | Dita Leffelaar + Rachel Milne (cox)
Coaches - ian McKinnon | jim Walker

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Sam Miller | Jason Michie
Coaches - jim Walker | ian McKinnon

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Andrew Good
Coaches - Charles Haggie | jim Walker

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

PUKE 2: Crew - Sam Ruddell
Coaches - Charles Haggie | jim Walker

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA