NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Shirley Boys High School's approved colours
#86: Shirley Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Paul's Collegiate School's singletSt Paul's Collegiate School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Paul's Collegiate School at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for St Paul's Collegiate School's final ranking at the regatta.

St Paul's Collegiate School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - David Linehan | Derek Callister
Coaches - Chris Foote | Mike Hill

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

SPLH 2: Crew - Nicholas Oehley | Mitchell Metcalfe | Blake Oliver | Michael Shaw + James Griffin (cox)
Coaches - Chris Foote | Mike Hill

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Scott Keene | Zac Blackley | Robbie Spear | Reece Croasdale + Lewis Winn (cox)
Coach - Scott Lissington

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

SPLH 2: Crew - David Linehan | Derek Callister | Thomas Nabbs | Michael Wallace + S Holmes (cox)
Coaches - Chris Foote | Mike Hill

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Katie Gibb | Anne-Maree Hill | Zoe Lynn | Briar-Rose Croasdale + Anna Barrett (cox)
Coach - Scott Lissington

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Michael Shaw | Blake Oliver | Jo Linklater | Giles Wolfe + Vincent Bell (cox)
Coaches - Mike Hill | Chris Foote

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

SPLH 2: Crew - Sam Chung | Ben Rodwell | Hamish Clarke | Colin Barton + S Holmes (cox)
Coaches - Mike Hill | Chris Foote

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Brighid McCaffrey | Zoe Lynn | Katie Gibb | Briar-Rose Croasdale + Anna Barrett (cox)
Coach - Scott Lissington

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Jonathon Murtagh | Joe Nabbs | Ben Rodwell | Luke Mulligan + James Griffin (cox)
Coaches - Barry Slater | Colleen Brink

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

SPLH 2: Crew - Blake Hill | Blake Robinson | Timothy De Beer | James Howie + Anna Barrett (cox)
Coaches - Barry Slater | Colleen Brink

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Blake Oliver | Hamish Clarke | Sam Chung | Jo Linklater | Colin Barton | Giles Wolfe | William Pilkington | Michael Shaw + Vincent Bell (cox)
Coaches - Chris Foote | Mike Hill

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Zac Blackley | Robbie Spear | Thomas Nabbs | David Linehan | Scott Keene | Mitchell Ewen | Reece Croasdale | Derek Callister + Lewis Winn (cox)
Coaches - Chris Foote | Mike Hill

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA