NZSSRA
est. 1967


MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rangitoto College's approved colours
#71: Rangitoto College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2017 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Te Awamutu College's singletTe Awamutu College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Te Awamutu College at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Te Awamutu College's final ranking at the regatta.

Te Awamutu College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Alex Mylchreest | Kurt Asplin
Coach - Barry Bryant

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TEAW 2: Crew - Simon Chick | Cohan Masson
Coach - Barry Bryant

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Kimberley Irwin | Caitlin Downs | Kylie Smith | Kylie Barugh + Rebecca Smith (cox)
Coaches - Clive Steenson | Yvette Steenson

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Alex Mylchreest | Kurt Asplin | Cohan Masson | Simon Chick + Sara McKee (cox)
Coach - Barry Bryant

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Kimberley Irwin | Kylie Barugh
Coaches - Clive Steenson | Yvette Steenson

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TEAW 2: Crew - Caitlin Downs | Kylie Smith
Coach - Wayne Asplin

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TEAW 3: Crew - Kylie Smith | Caitlin Downs
Coaches - Clive Steenson | Yvette Steenson

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Rachel Sheppard | Shiralee Baker
Coach - Wayne Asplin

Click for trophy detailsEvent 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Graham Oberlin-Brown
Coach - Clive Steenson

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Teresa Derbyshire | Emma McKinley
Coach - Wayne Asplin

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Emma McKinley | Megan Derbyshire | Michelle Gifford | Brooke Reynolds + Amie Lillington (cox)
Coach - Wayne Asplin

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Graham Oberlin-Brown
Coach - Clive Steenson

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Shiralee Baker | Angela Gray | Rachel Sheppard | Terri Sinnett + Amie Lillington (cox)
Coach - Wayne Asplin

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA